IDSF ASIAN PACIFIC Championship - 20.11.04

Christchurch, New Zealand

Master of event; Beverley Duber

List of Adjudicators

Chairman Keiji UKAI (IDSF)

P - C Bradbury Hong Kong

Q - G Macown New Zealand

R C Murray New Zealand

S - P Pover USA

T - S Preyadara Thailand

U - L Steele Australia

V - G Tan Malysia

W - K Uzaki Japan

X - G Wilson New Zealand

Y - W Xiaoying China

Z - M Yeh Chinese Taipei

 

IDSF ASIAN PACIFIC LATIN

Result

Cpl

Result

Name

315

1

Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko (Japan)

316

2

Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia (Australia)

312

3

Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri (Australia)

311

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua (Kazakhstan)

317

5

Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & M.L. Warapa Jumbala (Thailand)

305

6

Yoshikazo Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (Japan)

318

7

Theerawut Thummuangpak & Phuthinat Khanitnusor (Thailand)

327

8

Roger Kwa & Connie Tan (Singapore)

321

9

Jonathon Williams & Krystal Stuart (New Zealand)

329

10

Tom Tsai & Julia Lai (Chinese Taipei)

310

11

Tze-Hao Loke & Yen-Chin Yeap (Malaysia)

308

12

d'Artagnan Kennedy & Rebecca Nicholson (New Zealand)

330

13 

Yen Peng & Vicky Zi (Chinese Taipei)

319

 14

Kin Fai Tse & Lai Fong Choi (Macau)

FINAL

Samba

Cpl

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

305

6

4

5

6

6

6

5

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Yoshikazo Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki

311

3

5

3

5

3

4

3

3

5

 

 

5(15)

-----

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

312

4

3

4

4

2

3

4

2

3

 

 

5(13)

-----

-----

-----

3

Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri

315

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko

316

1

1

2

2

4

2

2

4

2

 

7

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia

317

5

6

6

3

5

5

6

5

4

 

 

 

 

6

-----

5

Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & M.L. Warapa Jumbala

Cha-Cha

Cpl

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

305

6

6

5

6

6

5

5

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Yoshikazo Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki

311

3

5

3

5

4

4

3

1

5

 

 

 

6

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

312

5

3

4

2

1

3

4

3

3

 

 

6

-----

-----

-----

3

Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri

315

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

6

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko

316

2

1

2

4

3

2

2

4

2

 

6

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia

317

4

4

6

3

5

6

6

6

4

 

 

 

 

5

-----

5

Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & M.L. Warapa Jumbala

Rumba

Cpl

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

305

6

5

5

6

6

6

5

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Yoshikazo Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki

311

5

6

3

5

4

3

3

2

5

 

 

 

5

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

312

4

3

4

1

2

4

4

3

3

 

 

5

-----

-----

-----

3

Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri

315

2

2

1

3

1

1

1

1

2

5

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko

316

1

1

2

4

3

2

2

4

1

 

6

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia

317

3

4

6

2

5

5

6

5

4

 

 

 

 

7

-----

5

Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & M.L. Warapa Jumbala

Paso-Doble

Cpl

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

305

6

6

5

6

6

6

4

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Yoshikazo Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki

311

4

4

4

5

3

2

5

2

5

 

 

 

6

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

312

3

3

3

4

1

4

3

4

3

 

 

6

-----

-----

-----

3

Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri

315

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

6

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko

316

1

1

2

3

4

3

2

3

2

 

5

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia

317

5

5

6

2

5

5

6

6

4

 

 

 

 

6

-----

5

Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & M.L. Warapa Jumbala

Jive

Cpl

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

305

6

5

5

6

6

6

4

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Yoshikazo Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki

311

4

6

4

5

4

4

5

2

5

 

 

 

5

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

312

3

3

3

4

2

3

3

4

3

 

 

7

-----

-----

-----

3

Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri

315

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko

316

2

1

2

3

3

2

2

3

2

 

6

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia

317

5

4

6

2

5

5

6

6

4

 

 

 

 

6

-----

5

Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & M.L. Warapa Jumbala

Total

Cpl

Samb

Cha-

Rumb

Paso

Jive

Total

Result

305

6

6

6

6

6

30

6

Yoshikazo Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (Japan)

311

4

4

4

4

4

20

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua (Kazakhstan)

312

3

3

3

3

3

15

3

Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri (Australia)

315

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko (Japan)

316

2

2

2

2

2

10

2

Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia (Australia)

317

5

5

5

5

5

25

5

Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & M.L. Warapa Jumbala (Thailand)

 

IDSF ASIAN PACIFIC STANDARD

Result

Cpl

Place

Name

Country

303

1

Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito

Japan

301

2

Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton

Australia

320

3

Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi

Japan

311

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

Kazakhstan

326

5

James Bannon & Lisa Foster

Australia

313

6

Thepporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonra Sinjaroen

Thailand

321

7

Jonathon Williams & Krystal Stuart

New Zealand

308

 8

d'Artagnan Kennedy & Rebecca Nicholson

New Zealand

329

 9

Tom Tsai & Julia Lai

Chinese Taipei

328

 10

Richard Tan & Jenny Tong

Singapore

FINAL

Waltz

Cpl

P

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

301

5

2

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

5

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton

303

1

1

3

5

2

2

6

2

4

 

5

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito

311

3

4

5

3

5

5

2

5

5

 

 

 

 

9

-----

5

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

313

2

6

4

6

4

6

5

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Thepporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonra Sinjaroen

320

4

3

1

2

3

1

3

4

3

 

 

7

-----

-----

-----

3

Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi

326

6

5

6

4

6

3

4

3

2

 

 

 

5

-----

-----

4

James Bannon & Lisa Foster

Tango

Cpl

P

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

301

3

2

2

2

2

3

1

2

1

 

7

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton

303

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

3

6

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito

311

5

4

5

3

6

5

3

3

5

 

 

 

 

8

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

313

2

6

4

6

4

6

6

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Thepporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonra Sinjaroen

320

4

3

3

1

3

2

2

4

2

 

 

7

-----

-----

-----

3

Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi

326

6

5

6

5

5

4

5

5

4

 

 

 

 

7

-----

5

James Bannon & Lisa Foster

VienWaltz

Cpl

P

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

301

2

2

1

2

2

3

2

3

1

 

7

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton

303

1

1

3

4

1

1

3

1

2

5

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito

311

4

4

5

3

5

5

1

2

5

 

 

 

5

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

313

3

6

4

6

4

6

5

4

6

 

 

 

 

5

-----

6

Thepporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonra Sinjaroen

320

6

3

2

1

3

2

4

6

4

 

 

5

-----

-----

-----

3

Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi

326

5

5

6

5

6

4

6

5

3

 

 

 

 

6

-----

5

James Bannon & Lisa Foster

Foxtrot

Cpl

P

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

301

4

3

3

1

2

3

2

1

2

 

5(8)

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton

303

1

1

1

4

1

2

4

3

3

 

5(6)

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito

311

3

4

5

3

5

5

1

2

5

 

 

 

5

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

313

2

6

4

6

4

6

5

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

6

Thepporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonra Sinjaroen

320

6

2

2

2

3

1

3

4

4

 

 

6

-----

-----

-----

3

Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi

326

5

5

6

5

6

4

6

5

1

 

 

 

 

6

-----

5

James Bannon & Lisa Foster

Quickstep

Cpl

P

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

Result

Name

301

3

3

4

1

2

3

2

2

2

 

5

-----

-----

-----

-----

2

Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton

303

1

2

2

4

1

1

4

1

1

5

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito

311

4

4

6

3

5

4

1

3

3

 

 

 

7

-----

-----

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua

313

2

6

3

6

4

6

5

5

6

 

 

 

 

5(19)

-----

5

Thepporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonra Sinjaroen

320

5

1

1

2

3

2

3

4

4

 

 

6

-----

-----

-----

3

Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi

326

6

5

5

5

6

5

6

6

5

 

 

 

 

5(25)

-----

6

James Bannon & Lisa Foster

Total

Cpl

Walt

Tang

Vien

Foxt

Quic

Total

Result

 

301

1

2

2

2

2

9

2

Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton (Australia)

303

2

1

1

1

1

6

1

Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito (Japan)

311

5

4

4

4

4

21

4

Anton Mayanstsev & Irina Gareyua (Kazakhstan)

313

6

6

6

6

5

29

6

Thepporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonra Sinjaroen (Thailand)

320

3

3

3

3

3

15

3

Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi (Japan)

326

4

5

5

5

6

25

5

James Bannon & Lisa Foster ( Australia)