German Open Championships on 17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004 at Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart

Adults Standard

Back Couples Result Marking Table Final Marking Total Results

 

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 1 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 17 18 20
BE) Paul Beeton 0 3   2 5 0 1 2 3   4 5 5 5 3
BO) Branko Bohak 2 3   0 4 0 2 1 4   5 4 5 2 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 4 2   0 5 0 1 2 5   5 5 4 3 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 3 5   0 5 1 0 2 5   4 0 5 5 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 5   0 5 5 3 0 5   5 0 5 1 5
LA) Erling Langset 2 5   2 4 0 1 1 5   4 5 5 3 3
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1 4   0 5 2 1 2 4   3 4 5 3 5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3 4   0 5 1 4 4 5   3 2 4 1 2
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 1 1   0 5 0 0 1 5   3 0 5 5 4
SM) Greg Smith 2 4   0 5 0 1 0 5   4 5 5 4 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 1 5   0 5 0 1 2 4   3 4 5 3 5
Result 1. Runde 19 41   4 53 9 15 17 50   43 34 53 35 47
Qual. for 2. Runde X X     X   X X X X X X X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 0 1     5   0 2 4 5 5 5 5 2 1
BO) Branko Bohak 0 0     3   0 2 5 5 4 5 5 1 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 2 0     4   0 0 5 5 3 5 4 2 3
GZ) Petru Gozun 0 2     4   1 3 5 5 1 1 5 1 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 0     4   0 0 5 5 4 1 4 0 3
LA) Erling Langset 0 4     2   0 0 5 4 5 5 4 0 1
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1 4     5   0 3 4 5 3 5 3 1 5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 1 2     1   0 3 5 5 4 5 5 0 0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0 2     0   0 1 5 5 1 1 5 0 1
SM) Greg Smith 0 1     5   0 1 4 5 3 4 5 0 3
VA) Giordano Vanone 1 1     2   0 0 5 4 4 5 5 0 3
Result 2. Runde 5 17     35   1 15 52 53 37 42 50 7 24
Qual. for 3. Runde     X   X       X X X X X   X
BE) Paul Beeton     5   5       2 5 1 2 1   0
BO) Branko Bohak     5   0       3 4 4 5 3   0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5   2       1 5 2 5 1   2
GZ) Petru Gozun     5   1       5 5 1 0 5   3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5   2       4 5 3 1 2   0
LA) Erling Langset     5   1       5 5 0 0 4   0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5   5       4 4 1 1 5   4
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5   1       4 5 1 1 5   0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5   0       5 5 0 0 5   1
SM) Greg Smith     5   3       5 5 3 0 3   2
VA) Giordano Vanone     5   2       3 5 1 2 5   1
Result 3. Runde     55   22       41 53 17 17 39   13
Qual. for 4. Runde     X           X X     X    
BE) Paul Beeton     5           2 5     0    
BO) Branko Bohak     5           2 1     0    
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5           0 5     0    
GZ) Petru Gozun     5           0 5     5    
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5           0 5     0    
LA) Erling Langset     5           0 4     0    
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5           0 5     0    
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5           1 5     0    
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5           2 4     5    
SM) Greg Smith     5           1 4     0    
VA) Giordano Vanone     5           0 4     4    
Result 4. Runde     55           8 47     14    
Qual. for 5. Runde     X             X          
BE) Paul Beeton     5             4          
BO) Branko Bohak     5             0          
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5             4          
GZ) Petru Gozun     5             2          
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5             4          
LA) Erling Langset     5             0          
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5             5          
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5             5          
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5             1          
SM) Greg Smith     5             0          
VA) Giordano Vanone     5             0          
Result 5. Runde     55             25          
Qual. for 6. Runde     X                        
BE) Paul Beeton     5                        
BO) Branko Bohak     5                        
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5                        
GZ) Petru Gozun     5                        
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5                        
LA) Erling Langset     5                        
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5                        
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5                        
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5                        
SM) Greg Smith     5                        
VA) Giordano Vanone     5                        
Result 6. Runde     55                        
Qual. for 7. Runde     X                        
BE) Paul Beeton     5                        
BO) Branko Bohak     5                        
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5                        
GZ) Petru Gozun     5                        
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5                        
LA) Erling Langset     5                        
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5                        
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5                        
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     4                        
SM) Greg Smith     5                        
VA) Giordano Vanone     5                        
Result 7. Runde     54                        
Qual. for Endrunde     X                        
Addition Endrunde     10                        
Number 1 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 17 18 20
Place from 177 137 2 214 110 199 185 141 86 25 120 120 68 169 128
Place to 179 139   219 113 204 186 144 88 27 125 125 69 171  

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 23 25 26 29 31 33 34 35 37 39 40 41 42 43 45
BE) Paul Beeton 5 0 0 5 5 3 0   4 1 0 5 5   4
BO) Branko Bohak 5 0 0 5 4 5 0   0 3 0 5 1   5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 0 0 5 4 5 0   0 2 0 5 0   5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 0 0 4 2 5 3   1 3 0 5 1   5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 0 0 5 4 4 0   0 5 2 5 0   5
LA) Erling Langset 5 1 0 5 5 5 0   1 5 0 5 1   5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5 0 0 5 3 4 3   1 3 1 4 4   5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 0 0 5 5 5 1   1 4 0 4 2   5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 0 0 5 5 4 0   2 4 0 5 1   4
SM) Greg Smith 5 2 0 5 4 5 0   0 5 0 5 4   5
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 0 0 5 4 5 2   1 5 0 5 0   5
Result 1. Runde 55 3 0 54 45 50 9   11 40 3 53 19   53
Qual. for 2. Runde X     X X X       X   X X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 5     5 1 0       0   5 0 2 4
BO) Branko Bohak 3     5 0 2       0   4 0 5 4
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 1     5 0 2       0   5 0 5 4
GZ) Petru Gozun 3     5 1 0       0   5 0 5 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5     5 0 0       4   4 0 5 5
LA) Erling Langset 5     4 2 3       3   4 0 5 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 2     4 1 3       0   5 0 5 2
RO) Gunnar Rodin 4     5 1 2       0   4 0 5 4
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 4     5 0 0       3   5 0 5 3
SM) Greg Smith 4     5 0 0       2   5 0 5 4
VA) Giordano Vanone 5     4 0 1       0   4 0 4 5
Result 2. Runde 41     52 6 13       12   50 0 51 44
Qual. for 3. Runde X     X       X       X   X X
BE) Paul Beeton 5     3       5       5   4 5
BO) Branko Bohak 4     5       5       2   4 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 2     5       4       5   4 4
GZ) Petru Gozun 0     4       5       5   5 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 3     5       5       4   5 4
LA) Erling Langset 5     4       5       5   4 3
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4     2       4       5   4 3
RO) Gunnar Rodin 4     5       5       5   5 4
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 2     5       2       4   5 5
SM) Greg Smith 3     5       5       5   5 2
VA) Giordano Vanone 4     3       5       4   4 3
Result 3. Runde 36     46       50       49   49 43
Qual. for 4. Runde X     X       X       X   X X
BE) Paul Beeton 3     1       4       0   1 1
BO) Branko Bohak 0     2       5       0   5 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0     2       4       0   1 1
GZ) Petru Gozun 0     0       5       4   5 0
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 2     5       5       0   0 3
LA) Erling Langset 0     0       4       0   3 0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0     0       5       4   5 1
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0     0       5       3   4 0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0     0       3       3   4 0
SM) Greg Smith 0     2       4       1   3 2
VA) Giordano Vanone 0     1       4       0   1 1
Result 4. Runde 5     13       48       15   32 9
Qual. for 5. Runde               X           X  
BE) Paul Beeton               4           0  
BO) Branko Bohak               1           0  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck               1           0  
GZ) Petru Gozun               4           5  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack               0           0  
LA) Erling Langset               0           1  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha               5           1  
RO) Gunnar Rodin               5           1  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov               0           1  
SM) Greg Smith               0           0  
VA) Giordano Vanone               1           0  
Result 5. Runde               21           9  
Qual. for 6. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 6. Runde                              
Qual. for 7. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 7. Runde                              
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 23 25 26 29 31 33 34 35 37 39 40 41 42 43 45
Place from 91 220 249 70 172 148 199 29 196 154 220 63 187 44 82
Place to   229 256 73 176 153 204   197 160 229 67 191   85

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 47 48 49 50 51 52 54 56 57 58 63 66 67 69 71
BE) Paul Beeton 5 3 0 5   2 0 5 5   5   4 0 1
BO) Branko Bohak 5 3 0 5   1 0 5 5   5   5 0 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 5 1 5   0 0 5 5   5   5 0 0
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 4 2 5   0 0 5 4   5   5 0 0
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 2 0 5   0 0 5 5   5   5 0 0
LA) Erling Langset 5 2 0 5   1 0 5 5   5   5 0 0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5 1 1 5   1 0 5 5   5   4 0 2
RO) Gunnar Rodin 4 3 0 5   1 0 5 5   5   5 0 0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 4 0 5   0 0 5 5   5   5 0 0
SM) Greg Smith 5 2 0 5   1 0 5 5   5   5 1 0
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 4 0 5   1 0 5 5   5   5 0 0
Result 1. Runde 54 33 4 55   8 0 55 54   55   53 1 3
Qual. for 2. Runde X X   X       X X   X X X    
BE) Paul Beeton 4 0   5       5 4   5 2 3    
BO) Branko Bohak 3 0   5       5 4   5 5 5    
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 4 0   5       5 5   5 5 5    
GZ) Petru Gozun 1 0   5       4 5   3 5 5    
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 3 0   5       4 4   5 5 5    
LA) Erling Langset 5 0   1       5 0   4 4 5    
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5 0   2       5 4   0 3 4    
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3 0   5       5 5   5 5 4    
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 0   5       5 5   4 4 5    
SM) Greg Smith 4 0   5       5 5   5 4 5    
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 0   4       5 5   4 4 5    
Result 2. Runde 42 0   47       53 46   45 46 51    
Qual. for 3. Runde X     X X     X X X X X X    
BE) Paul Beeton 5     3 5     4 4 5 5 5 3    
BO) Branko Bohak 0     5 5     4 2 5 5 5 5    
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 1     2 5     4 4 5 4 5 4    
GZ) Petru Gozun 3     4 5     5 5 5 3 4 4    
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0     5 5     2 3 5 5 5 5    
LA) Erling Langset 4     1 5     3 0 5 2 4 5    
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5     2 5     5 1 3 2 5 5    
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3     1 3     5 4 5 5 4 2    
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0     5 5     5 5 4 5 5 5    
SM) Greg Smith 0     2 5     5 5 5 4 5 5    
VA) Giordano Vanone 1     1 5     4 5 5 4 5 5    
Result 3. Runde 22     31 53     46 38 52 44 52 48    
Qual. for 4. Runde         X     X X X X X X    
BE) Paul Beeton         5     0 3 3 4 5 0    
BO) Branko Bohak         5     0 0 5 0 5 0    
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck         5     0 0 4 1 5 1    
GZ) Petru Gozun         5     0 0 5 0 4 2    
KN) Rüdiger Knaack         5     0 0 4 2 5 0    
LA) Erling Langset         5     0 0 5 1 4 1    
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha         3     2 0 3 0 1 2    
RO) Gunnar Rodin         3     4 0 4 3 5 1    
SE) Andrey Shamshurov         4     5 3 3 2 4 1    
SM) Greg Smith         5     1 0 5 2 4 2    
VA) Giordano Vanone         4     0 5 4 4 5 0    
Result 4. Runde         49     12 11 45 19 47 10    
Qual. for 5. Runde         X         X   X      
BE) Paul Beeton         0         3   2      
BO) Branko Bohak         5         5   1      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck         4         0   4      
GZ) Petru Gozun         4         4   1      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack         4         5   4      
LA) Erling Langset         3         2   2      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha         0         1   1      
RO) Gunnar Rodin         1         0   5      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov         3         2   1      
SM) Greg Smith         5         2   4      
VA) Giordano Vanone         3         5   3      
Result 5. Runde         32         29   28      
Qual. for 6. Runde         X         X   X      
BE) Paul Beeton         0         1   0      
BO) Branko Bohak         4         2   0      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck         2         0   1      
GZ) Petru Gozun         1         3   0      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack         3         3   4      
LA) Erling Langset         0         1   2      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha         0         2   2      
RO) Gunnar Rodin         5         1   5      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov         0         0   0      
SM) Greg Smith         2         1   3      
VA) Giordano Vanone         1         0   2      
Result 6. Runde         18         14   19      
Qual. for 7. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 7. Runde                              
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 47 48 49 50 51 52 54 56 57 58 63 66 67 69 71
Place from 110 187 214 99 15 205 249 74 77 21 57 13 79 237 220
Place to 113 191 219     207 256 76 78 22 59 14 81 248 229

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 73 74 76 77 78 79 81 82 83 87 88 89 91 95 97
BE) Paul Beeton 5   0 5 5 5 5   1 0 3   0 3  
BO) Branko Bohak 5   0 5 5 5 5   0 0 5   0 3  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5   1 5 5 5 4   0 0 5   0 5  
GZ) Petru Gozun 2   5 4 4 4 4   3 0 4   0 4  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5   0 5 5 5 5   0 0 5   0 5  
LA) Erling Langset 5   0 4 5 5 5   1 0 5   0 5  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 3   3 5 5 5 4   2 0 2   0 3  
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3   3 5 5 5 5   1 0 5   0 5  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 4   0 5 5 5 2   1 0 5   0 4  
SM) Greg Smith 5   2 4 5 5 5   0 0 4   0 5  
VA) Giordano Vanone 4   2 4 5 5 2   0 1 5   0 4  
Result 1. Runde 46   16 51 54 54 46   9 1 48   0 46  
Qual. for 2. Runde X X X X X X X       X X   X  
BE) Paul Beeton 1 5 0 3 4 2 1       1 5   3  
BO) Branko Bohak 3 5 0 2 5 5 0       4 5   5  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 1 5 0 1 4 5 0       5 5   3  
GZ) Petru Gozun 1 5 0 1 3 5 4       0 5   2  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 4 0 0 3 5 4       5 5   3  
LA) Erling Langset 0 4 0 1 4 4 5       1 5   2  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1 5 1 2 5 5 0       2 3   2  
RO) Gunnar Rodin 1 5 0 0 4 4 0       1 4   2  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 2 5 0 2 5 5 3       1 5   2  
SM) Greg Smith 2 3 0 2 5 4 3       4 5   4  
VA) Giordano Vanone 0 4 0 0 4 5 2       4 5   0  
Result 2. Runde 12 50 1 14 46 49 22       28 52   28  
Qual. for 3. Runde   X     X X X X     X X   X X
BE) Paul Beeton   3     3 5 0 5     1 5   4 5
BO) Branko Bohak   5     4 5 0 5     5 5   2 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   5     5 5 0 5     5 5   1 5
GZ) Petru Gozun   5     4 5 2 4     5 4   2 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   5     0 5 3 5     4 5   2 5
LA) Erling Langset   5     5 5 4 5     3 4   1 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   5     3 5 3 5     5 5   1 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin   4     4 5 2 4     0 5   1 3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   5     5 5 0 5     5 5   1 5
SM) Greg Smith   2     5 5 0 5     1 5   1 5
VA) Giordano Vanone   5     4 5 0 5     5 5   1 5
Result 3. Runde   49     42 55 14 53     39 53   17 51
Qual. for 4. Runde   X     X X   X     X X     X
BE) Paul Beeton   1     0 3   5     0 5     4
BO) Branko Bohak   5     0 5   5     0 5     4
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   4     3 4   5     2 5     5
GZ) Petru Gozun   5     0 4   5     0 3     4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   0     0 2   5     0 5     5
LA) Erling Langset   2     0 5   5     0 5     5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   5     0 5   5     1 3     3
RO) Gunnar Rodin   5     0 1   0     0 1     1
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   3     1 1   4     0 4     5
SM) Greg Smith   0     0 5   5     0 2     5
VA) Giordano Vanone   2     0 4   5     0 1     5
Result 4. Runde   32     4 39   49     3 39     46
Qual. for 5. Runde   X       X   X       X     X
BE) Paul Beeton   2       1   5       1     0
BO) Branko Bohak   0       2   5       0     5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   2       1   5       1     3
GZ) Petru Gozun   3       0   5       0     5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   0       2   4       0     3
LA) Erling Langset   0       2   5       1     5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   4       5   0       0     0
RO) Gunnar Rodin   1       0   0       2     0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   1       0   5       0     5
SM) Greg Smith   1       3   5       0     4
VA) Giordano Vanone   2       0   5       2     3
Result 5. Runde   16       16   44       7     33
Qual. for 6. Runde               X             X
BE) Paul Beeton               5             0
BO) Branko Bohak               5             1
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck               5             1
GZ) Petru Gozun               5             4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack               3             2
LA) Erling Langset               5             5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha               0             0
RO) Gunnar Rodin               0             0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov               5             3
SM) Greg Smith               4             1
VA) Giordano Vanone               5             0
Result 6. Runde               42             17
Qual. for 7. Runde               X              
BE) Paul Beeton               5              
BO) Branko Bohak               1              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck               2              
GZ) Petru Gozun               1              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack               3              
LA) Erling Langset               5              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha               0              
RO) Gunnar Rodin               0              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov               1              
SM) Greg Smith               5              
VA) Giordano Vanone               5              
Result 7. Runde               28              
Qual. for Endrunde               X              
Addition Endrunde               27              
Number 73 74 76 77 78 79 81 82 83 87 88 89 91 95 97
Place from 154 33 185 145 92 33 127 6 199 237 95 45 249 120 16
Place to 160 35 186 147 94 35     204 248   48 256 125  

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 98 99 100 102 104 105 106 108 109 111 112 113 114 115 116
BE) Paul Beeton 5 3 0 5 5   5 2 5 0 0   4 4 4
BO) Branko Bohak 5 4 0 4 5   5 1 1 0 1   5 5 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 2 0 5 5   5 3 1 0 0   5 5 1
GZ) Petru Gozun 3 4 0 5 5   3 2 5 0 0   5 5 0
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 0 1 5 5   5 1 2 0 0   5 5 1
LA) Erling Langset 5 2 0 5 5   5 1 4 0 0   5 5 0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5 3 0 3 5   5 3 4 0 0   5 5 1
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0 4 0 5 5   5 3 3 0 0   5 5 1
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 4 1 5 5   5 3 5 1 0   5 5 0
SM) Greg Smith 4 4 0 5 5   5 1 0 0 0   5 5 0
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 3 0 5 5   5 4 1 0 0   5 5 0
Result 1. Runde 47 33 2 52 55   53 24 31 1 1   54 54 8
Qual. for 2. Runde X X   X X X X X X       X X  
BE) Paul Beeton 0 1   4 2 3 2 0 4       5 4  
BO) Branko Bohak 0 0   0 4 5 2 0 0       5 5  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0 0   2 4 5 0 0 0       5 5  
GZ) Petru Gozun 0 0   5 5 4 0 2 0       4 5  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 0   1 5 5 5 0 0       5 5  
LA) Erling Langset 0 0   5 4 4 1 0 1       5 5  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0 2   3 4 5 3 0 0       4 5  
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0 0   3 5 4 4 1 0       5 4  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0 0   0 5 5 1 3 2       5 4  
SM) Greg Smith 0 0   0 4 5 2 1 0       4 5  
VA) Giordano Vanone 0 0   3 3 5 5 0 1       5 5  
Result 2. Runde 0 3   26 45 50 25 7 8       52 52  
Qual. for 3. Runde       X X X X         X X X  
BE) Paul Beeton       4 4 4 1         4 4 4  
BO) Branko Bohak       0 5 5 0         5 5 5  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck       3 0 5 0         5 5 5  
GZ) Petru Gozun       4 5 2 2         5 3 5  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack       0 4 4 4         5 5 5  
LA) Erling Langset       3 5 1 1         5 5 3  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha       3 5 3 0         5 5 4  
RO) Gunnar Rodin       5 4 4 5         4 4 2  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov       0 3 5 0         5 5 0  
SM) Greg Smith       0 2 5 0         5 5 5  
VA) Giordano Vanone       1 2 5 3         5 4 5  
Result 3. Runde       23 39 43 16         53 50 43  
Qual. for 4. Runde         X X           X X X  
BE) Paul Beeton         0 0           3 0 0  
BO) Branko Bohak         0 3           5 0 4  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck         0 5           5 0 2  
GZ) Petru Gozun         0 0           5 0 0  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack         1 1           5 1 1  
LA) Erling Langset         1 0           5 2 0  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha         1 1           5 2 1  
RO) Gunnar Rodin         4 5           5 2 0  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov         1 2           5 1 0  
SM) Greg Smith         0 0           5 3 5  
VA) Giordano Vanone         1 2           4 0 0  
Result 4. Runde         9 19           52 11 13  
Qual. for 5. Runde                       X      
BE) Paul Beeton                       3      
BO) Branko Bohak                       5      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                       2      
GZ) Petru Gozun                       2      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                       5      
LA) Erling Langset                       3      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                       5      
RO) Gunnar Rodin                       5      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                       4      
SM) Greg Smith                       1      
VA) Giordano Vanone                       1      
Result 5. Runde                       36      
Qual. for 6. Runde                       X      
BE) Paul Beeton                       1      
BO) Branko Bohak                       5      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                       1      
GZ) Petru Gozun                       0      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                       2      
LA) Erling Langset                       1      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                       4      
RO) Gunnar Rodin                       5      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                       1      
SM) Greg Smith                       0      
VA) Giordano Vanone                       0      
Result 6. Runde                       20      
Qual. for 7. Runde                       X      
BE) Paul Beeton                       0      
BO) Branko Bohak                       2      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                       0      
GZ) Petru Gozun                       0      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                       0      
LA) Erling Langset                       0      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                       0      
RO) Gunnar Rodin                       2      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                       0      
SM) Greg Smith                       0      
VA) Giordano Vanone                       0      
Result 7. Runde                       4      
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 98 99 100 102 104 105 106 108 109 111 112 113 114 115 116
Place from 187 181 230 108 82 57 126 169 166 237 237 11 77 70 205
Place to 191 183 236 109 85 59   171 168 248 248   78 73 207

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 118 120 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 132 133 134 135
BE) Paul Beeton 5 0 5 0 5 5 5 0   5 0 2 4 5 5
BO) Branko Bohak 3 0 5 0 5 5 5 0   5 5 3 4 5 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 2 1 5 1 5 2 4 0   5 0 3 2 5 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 0 5 3 5 4 3 0   4 0 2 4 5 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 4 5 0 5 2 1 0   5 0 1 3 5 5
LA) Erling Langset 0 0 5 2 5 3 2 0   5 0 1 0 5 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4 3 4 2 5 4 3 1   2 2 1 5 5 3
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 0 5 2 5 5 2 0   5 0 3 3 5 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 0 5 0 5 5 0 0   5 0 5 4 5 5
SM) Greg Smith 1 0 5 1 5 5 2 0   5 0 2 3 5 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 3 1 5 2 5 5 4 0   5 0 4 3 5 5
Result 1. Runde 38 9 54 13 55 45 31 1   51 7 27 35 55 53
Qual. for 2. Runde X   X   X X X     X   X X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 1   4   5 2 0     5   1 2 5 5
BO) Branko Bohak 0   5   5 0 0     1   0 2 5 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0   5   5 0 0     5   0 0 5 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 0   5   5 2 0     3   1 2 3 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0   5   4 0 0     0   0 0 5 5
LA) Erling Langset 0   5   5 0 0     3   0 0 4 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1   5   3 1 0     0   2 2 5 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin 1   3   5 1 0     4   1 4 4 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0   5   5 3 0     5   0 0 5 5
SM) Greg Smith 0   5   5 0 0     2   0 0 5 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 0   5   4 0 0     4   1 0 4 4
Result 2. Runde 3   52   51 9 0     32   6 12 50 53
Qual. for 3. Runde     X   X       X X       X X
BE) Paul Beeton     5   3       5 3       5 5
BO) Branko Bohak     5   5       5 0       5 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5   5       5 0       4 5
GZ) Petru Gozun     5   4       5 2       3 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     4   2       5 0       5 4
LA) Erling Langset     5   5       4 4       5 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5   3       5 1       5 3
RO) Gunnar Rodin     4   5       4 0       2 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5   2       5 0       5 5
SM) Greg Smith     5   5       5 0       5 4
VA) Giordano Vanone     5   1       5 0       2 5
Result 3. Runde     53   40       53 10       46 51
Qual. for 4. Runde     X   X       X         X X
BE) Paul Beeton     4   0       4         1 5
BO) Branko Bohak     4   0       5         0 4
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     0   0       5         0 5
GZ) Petru Gozun     5   0       5         0 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     1   1       3         1 4
LA) Erling Langset     1   5       5         1 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     0   1       4         5 0
RO) Gunnar Rodin     2   5       3         2 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     2   0       4         2 3
SM) Greg Smith     3   1       0         2 5
VA) Giordano Vanone     2   0       5         1 5
Result 4. Runde     24   13       43         15 45
Qual. for 5. Runde                 X           X
BE) Paul Beeton                 3           5
BO) Branko Bohak                 0           2
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                 4           4
GZ) Petru Gozun                 5           1
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                 2           2
LA) Erling Langset                 5           0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                 3           0
RO) Gunnar Rodin                 0           5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                 2           1
SM) Greg Smith                 0           4
VA) Giordano Vanone                 3           5
Result 5. Runde                 27           29
Qual. for 6. Runde                 X           X
BE) Paul Beeton                 1           5
BO) Branko Bohak                 0           0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                 1           1
GZ) Petru Gozun                 5           0
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                 0           1
LA) Erling Langset                 2           0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                 4           0
RO) Gunnar Rodin                 0           5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                 2           0
SM) Greg Smith                 0           2
VA) Giordano Vanone                 0           0
Result 6. Runde                 15           14
Qual. for 7. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 7. Runde                              
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 118 120 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 132 133 134 135
Place from 181 199 51 192 70 162 187 237 19 129 208 172 154 63 21
Place to 183 204 54 194 73 165 191 248 20     176 160 67 22

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 136 138 139 140 142 143 144 145 146 147 149 150 151 152 153
BE) Paul Beeton   4 0 1 4 5   1 4 4 0 0 5   5
BO) Branko Bohak   5 0 0 0 5   2 5 4 0 0 5   5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   4 1 0 5 5   1 5 4 0 0 5   5
GZ) Petru Gozun   5 3 0 1 5   2 4 4 0 0 5   5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   5 0 1 5 5   1 5 5 0 0 5   5
LA) Erling Langset   4 0 4 2 5   4 5 4 0 0 5   5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   5 0 1 4 5   0 5 3 1 0 5   4
RO) Gunnar Rodin   5 0 4 0 5   1 5 5 0 0 5   5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   5 1 1 3 5   1 5 5 0 0 5   5
SM) Greg Smith   5 0 0 4 5   0 5 5 0 0 5   5
VA) Giordano Vanone   5 0 3 0 5   0 5 4 0 0 5   5
Result 1. Runde   52 5 15 28 55   13 53 47 1 0 55   54
Qual. for 2. Runde X X   X X X     X X     X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 5 5   0 0 5     3 1     3 5 5
BO) Branko Bohak 5 5   0 0 5     5 3     5 5 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 5   0 1 5     4 2     4 5 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 5   0 2 5     4 4     3 3 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 4 5   0 5 5     5 5     5 5 5
LA) Erling Langset 5 5   0 1 5     3 2     5 5 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4 5   4 3 5     5 1     5 5 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 4   1 1 5     5 4     4 5 2
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 5   0 1 5     5 2     5 5 5
SM) Greg Smith 5 5   0 2 5     5 3     5 4 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 5   1 0 5     4 1     4 4 3
Result 2. Runde 53 54   6 16 55     48 28     48 51 49
Qual. for 3. Runde X X       X X   X X     X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 5 4       5 4   3 0     5 5 2
BO) Branko Bohak 5 5       5 5   4 0     5 5 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 4 5       5 5   2 1     5 5 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 3       4 3   4 1     5 4 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 4       2 5   4 5     4 3 5
LA) Erling Langset 5 5       5 1   5 0     5 4 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 3 4       5 4   4 4     5 5 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin 4 4       4 5   3 4     4 4 4
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 5       5 5   5 0     5 5 5
SM) Greg Smith 5 5       5 4   5 5     5 5 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 4 5       4 5   5 1     3 5 4
Result 3. Runde 50 49       49 46   44 21     51 50 49
Qual. for 4. Runde X X       X X   X       X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 5 0       5 3   4       5 2 0
BO) Branko Bohak 3 5       4 5   2       0 4 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 4 5       1 5   1       4 5 0
GZ) Petru Gozun 3 0       5 5   3       2 1 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 3       0 5   4       2 3 1
LA) Erling Langset 0 0       5 4   3       1 2 4
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1 2       5 5   4       5 5 0
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0 1       0 5   3       3 2 2
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 4 2       4 5   1       5 3 5
SM) Greg Smith 4 1       0 5   0       5 5 1
VA) Giordano Vanone 2 5       1 5   1       3 5 1
Result 4. Runde 31 24       30 52   26       35 37 24
Qual. for 5. Runde X         X X   X       X X  
BE) Paul Beeton 4         1 0   2       3 0  
BO) Branko Bohak 5         0 5   0       0 0  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0         0 5   0       3 2  
GZ) Petru Gozun 2         4 5   1       0 0  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 4         0 4   1       2 0  
LA) Erling Langset 1         0 2   2       2 0  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0         5 5   1       4 0  
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3         0 5   2       2 2  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 2         1 5   0       2 1  
SM) Greg Smith 4         0 5   1       2 1  
VA) Giordano Vanone 0         0 5   2       0 1  
Result 5. Runde 25         11 46   12       20 7  
Qual. for 6. Runde             X                
BE) Paul Beeton             0                
BO) Branko Bohak             5                
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck             4                
GZ) Petru Gozun             5                
KN) Rüdiger Knaack             3                
LA) Erling Langset             0                
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha             5                
RO) Gunnar Rodin             5                
SE) Andrey Shamshurov             5                
SM) Greg Smith             4                
VA) Giordano Vanone             5                
Result 6. Runde             41                
Qual. for 7. Runde             X                
BE) Paul Beeton             0                
BO) Branko Bohak             1                
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck             2                
GZ) Petru Gozun             5                
KN) Rüdiger Knaack             3                
LA) Erling Langset             0                
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha             0                
RO) Gunnar Rodin             4                
SE) Andrey Shamshurov             5                
SM) Greg Smith             0                
VA) Giordano Vanone             3                
Result 7. Runde             23                
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 136 138 139 140 142 143 144 145 146 147 149 150 151 152 153
Place from 25 51 210 172 140 40 7 192 38 114 237 249 30 45 51
Place to 27 54 213 176   42   194 39 115 248 256 31 48 54

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 154 157 158 160 161 162 163 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 201
BE) Paul Beeton 5 1 5 5 1 1 5 5 2 0 1 0 5 5 5
BO) Branko Bohak 5 5 5 3 4 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 3
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 4 5 5 5 3 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 1 5 5 5 2 2 5 5 0 0 2 0 5 4 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 0 0 1 0 4 5 4
LA) Erling Langset 5 5 5 4 5 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4 2 5 5 3 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 3 5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3 4 4 2 4 3 5 5 0 1 0 0 5 5 4
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 5 5 5 3 3 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 4
SM) Greg Smith 3 5 5 5 1 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 4
VA) Giordano Vanone 3 4 5 2 5 5 5 5 0 1 1 0 4 2 5
Result 1. Runde 43 46 54 46 36 33 55 55 2 2 5 0 53 49 49
Qual. for 2. Runde X X X X X X X X         X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 4 4 4 2 0 0 4 4         0 5 3
BO) Branko Bohak 2 5 5 0 0 1 5 5         0 5 1
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 2 4 5 2 0 3 5 5         0 5 0
GZ) Petru Gozun 1 3 5 4 1 1 3 5         0 5 1
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 2 5 0 3 0 4 5         0 5 2
LA) Erling Langset 2 5 5 2 4 0 2 5         0 2 4
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1 4 3 1 0 4 5 5         0 4 5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 4 2 4 0 1 1 4 5         0 5 3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 2 1 5 0 1 0 5 5         0 2 2
SM) Greg Smith 0 5 4 2 0 1 5 5         0 4 4
VA) Giordano Vanone 3 5 5 0 2 2 5 5         0 3 5
Result 2. Runde 21 40 50 13 12 13 47 54         0 45 30
Qual. for 3. Runde   X X       X X           X X
BE) Paul Beeton   4 3       5 4           5 1
BO) Branko Bohak   5 5       5 0           3 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   5 5       5 4           5 0
GZ) Petru Gozun   5 4       3 5           2 3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   3 5       5 5           3 0
LA) Erling Langset   5 5       2 5           0 2
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   3 3       5 5           2 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin   4 2       5 5           4 2
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   1 5       4 5           0 0
SM) Greg Smith   5 4       5 5           3 0
VA) Giordano Vanone   5 5       2 5           2 5
Result 3. Runde   45 46       46 48           29 17
Qual. for 4. Runde   X X       X X              
BE) Paul Beeton   0 2       3 4              
BO) Branko Bohak   0 5       0 0              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   0 5       4 0              
GZ) Petru Gozun   0 0       0 3              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   0 5       2 0              
LA) Erling Langset   5 0       0 4              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   1 0       5 1              
RO) Gunnar Rodin   0 5       1 5              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   0 5       1 3              
SM) Greg Smith   5 3       1 5              
VA) Giordano Vanone   4 1       0 3              
Result 4. Runde   15 31       17 28              
Qual. for 5. Runde     X         X              
BE) Paul Beeton     0         4              
BO) Branko Bohak     2         0              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     1         0              
GZ) Petru Gozun     0         0              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     4         0              
LA) Erling Langset     0         4              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     0         0              
RO) Gunnar Rodin     1         3              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     3         1              
SM) Greg Smith     0         3              
VA) Giordano Vanone     1         3              
Result 5. Runde     12         18              
Qual. for 6. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 6. Runde                              
Qual. for 7. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 7. Runde                              
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 154 157 158 160 161 162 163 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 201
Place from 132 63 38 148 154 148 60 32 230 230 210 249 187 101 120
Place to 134 67 39 153 160 153 62   236 236 213 256 191   125

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 202 203 204 205 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 215 218 219 221
BE) Paul Beeton 5 0   3 5 4 4 0 5   5 0 0 5 3
BO) Branko Bohak 5 0   2 4 5 2 3 5   5 1 0 5 2
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 0   4 5 2 4 0 4   5 1 0 5 1
GZ) Petru Gozun 4 0   1 5 4 4 2 5   3 1 0 5 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 0   0 5 2 4 4 5   5 0 0 5 2
LA) Erling Langset 5 0   2 5 4 2 2 5   5 2 0 5 2
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 3 0   4 4 5 3 5 5   5 3 1 3 1
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 0   1 4 2 5 2 5   5 1 0 5 3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 0   3 4 3 4 1 5   5 2 0 5 2
SM) Greg Smith 4 0   4 4 2 2 1 5   5 2 0 4 0
VA) Giordano Vanone 2 0   3 5 4 3 3 4   5 4 0 5 1
Result 1. Runde 48 0   27 50 37 37 23 53   53 17 1 52 21
Qual. for 2. Runde X     X X X X X X   X X   X X
BE) Paul Beeton 5     2 3 1 4 1 4   3 2   4 3
BO) Branko Bohak 1     0 4 5 0 1 4   5 0   5 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5     1 2 2 1 0 3   5 0   5 0
GZ) Petru Gozun 4     1 5 1 3 3 4   4 3   4 3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5     1 5 0 0 0 5   5 0   5 0
LA) Erling Langset 5     3 3 2 2 0 5   5 0   5 0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0     3 4 1 0 4 2   4 1   2 2
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3     0 3 0 5 1 5   4 2   2 3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5     0 5 1 4 2 5   5 1   5 0
SM) Greg Smith 0     1 5 0 1 0 4   5 0   4 1
VA) Giordano Vanone 3     2 3 2 4 1 4   5 0   5 0
Result 2. Runde 36     14 42 15 24 13 45   50 9   46 12
Qual. for 3. Runde X   X   X   X   X X X     X  
BE) Paul Beeton 5   5   4   2   4 5 5     3  
BO) Branko Bohak 0   5   5   0   4 5 5     5  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 4   5   0   0   2 5 5     5  
GZ) Petru Gozun 3   5   2   1   3 5 5     3  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 1   5   4   0   5 5 4     5  
LA) Erling Langset 5   5   1   1   5 5 5     5  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5   5   4   1   4 5 5     4  
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3   5   0   2   5 5 3     4  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5   5   5   0   5 5 5     5  
SM) Greg Smith 0   5   2   1   3 4 3     5  
VA) Giordano Vanone 2   5   1   0   4 5 5     5  
Result 3. Runde 33   55   28   8   44 54 50     49  
Qual. for 4. Runde X   X           X X X     X  
BE) Paul Beeton 0   5           0 5 3     0  
BO) Branko Bohak 0   5           0 5 0     0  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0   5           0 5 1     0  
GZ) Petru Gozun 1   5           0 3 3     0  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0   5           3 5 1     5  
LA) Erling Langset 0   5           0 5 1     0  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0   5           0 4 4     2  
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0   5           0 4 5     0  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0   5           0 5 1     0  
SM) Greg Smith 0   5           0 4 1     0  
VA) Giordano Vanone 0   5           1 5 2     0  
Result 4. Runde 1   55           4 50 22     7  
Qual. for 5. Runde     X             X          
BE) Paul Beeton     5             3          
BO) Branko Bohak     5             5          
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5             3          
GZ) Petru Gozun     5             3          
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5             5          
LA) Erling Langset     5             5          
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5             5          
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5             2          
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5             5          
SM) Greg Smith     5             3          
VA) Giordano Vanone     5             3          
Result 5. Runde     55             42          
Qual. for 6. Runde     X             X          
BE) Paul Beeton     5             3          
BO) Branko Bohak     5             5          
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     4             0          
GZ) Petru Gozun     5             3          
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5             3          
LA) Erling Langset     5             1          
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5             2          
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5             0          
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5             4          
SM) Greg Smith     5             2          
VA) Giordano Vanone     5             0          
Result 6. Runde     54             23          
Qual. for 7. Runde     X             X          
BE) Paul Beeton     5             0          
BO) Branko Bohak     5             0          
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5             0          
GZ) Petru Gozun     5             0          
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5             0          
LA) Erling Langset     2             0          
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5             0          
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5             1          
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5             0          
SM) Greg Smith     5             0          
VA) Giordano Vanone     5             0          
Result 7. Runde     52             1          
Qual. for Endrunde     X                        
Addition Endrunde     17                        
Number 202 203 204 205 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 215 218 219 221
Place from 97 249 3 145 102 141 130 148 92 12 55 162 237 89 154
Place to 98 256   147 103 144 131 153 94     165 248 90 160

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 222 224 225 226 227 229 231 233 234 236 237 238 239 240 241
BE) Paul Beeton 5 3 5 0 5 4 0 3 0 4 5 4 5 0 4
BO) Branko Bohak 5 2 1 1 5 3 0 1 3 5 3 4 3 0 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 2 3 1 5 2 0 4 1 4 3 3 4 0 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 3 3 2 5 1 0 3 2 2 4 2 5 1 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 5 0 0 5 5 0 1 0 4 5 0 5 0 5
LA) Erling Langset 5 1 2 1 5 5 0 2 5 4 5 0 5 0 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5 4 3 4 5 2 0 2 2 2 5 5 3 0 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 1 4 2 5 2 0 4 1 5 5 2 4 0 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 3 0 2 4 5 1 3 3 5 4 3 4 0 5
SM) Greg Smith 5 0 2 0 5 5 0 4 0 4 5 4 4 0 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 0 2 0 5 4 0 4 1 3 5 4 3 0 5
Result 1. Runde 55 24 25 13 54 38 1 31 18 42 49 31 45 1 53
Qual. for 2. Runde X X X   X X   X X X X X X   X
BE) Paul Beeton 4 1 5   5 4   2 0 5 5 3 2   5
BO) Branko Bohak 5 2 0   5 1   1 0 5 5 0 1   5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 0 1   5 4   3 0 5 4 0 1   5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 2 1   5 1   4 1 4 3 0 2   3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 1 1   5 1   2 0 5 5 0 4   5
LA) Erling Langset 5 1 0   5 2   1 1 5 5 0 3   5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5 3 5   5 4   2 4 3 4 3 1   5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 0 5   5 1   4 0 5 4 1 5   5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 2 2   5 2   3 0 5 4 1 0   5
SM) Greg Smith 5 0 1   5 2   0 0 5 4 1 4   5
VA) Giordano Vanone 4 1 1   5 3   3 2 4 5 0 1   5
Result 2. Runde 53 13 22   55 25   25 8 51 48 9 24   53
Qual. for 3. Runde X   X   X X   X   X X   X   X
BE) Paul Beeton 5   5   4 4   1   4 5   1   5
BO) Branko Bohak 5   0   5 0   0   4 4   0   5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5   0   5 1   1   4 4   1   5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5   3   5 4   1   1 1   1   5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5   0   5 2   0   4 4   3   5
LA) Erling Langset 5   0   5 3   0   2 5   2   5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4   5   5 2   1   2 4   2   5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5   5   5 2   2   5 5   3   5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5   1   5 0   0   0 2   1   5
SM) Greg Smith 3   0   5 3   0   2 5   4   5
VA) Giordano Vanone 5   0   5 0   2   5 5   0   5
Result 3. Runde 52   19   54 21   8   33 44   18   55
Qual. for 4. Runde X       X         X X       X
BE) Paul Beeton 3       5         0 1       4
BO) Branko Bohak 5       0         1 0       5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5       3         0 0       5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5       1         0 1       2
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5       0         0 2       3
LA) Erling Langset 4       2         0 1       4
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 3       2         0 0       1
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5       4         0 1       5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 3       4         0 0       1
SM) Greg Smith 3       5         0 0       5
VA) Giordano Vanone 5       3         0 1       5
Result 4. Runde 46       29         1 7       40
Qual. for 5. Runde X       X                   X
BE) Paul Beeton 0       0                   2
BO) Branko Bohak 2       0                   5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 1       1                   4
GZ) Petru Gozun 1       0                   2
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 1       0                   2
LA) Erling Langset 1       0                   3
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1       0                   1
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5       4                   3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 1       4                   1
SM) Greg Smith 1       5                   1
VA) Giordano Vanone 2       1                   5
Result 5. Runde 16       15                   29
Qual. for 6. Runde                             X
BE) Paul Beeton                             0
BO) Branko Bohak                             0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                             1
GZ) Petru Gozun                             0
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                             0
LA) Erling Langset                             0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                             0
RO) Gunnar Rodin                             0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                             0
SM) Greg Smith                             0
VA) Giordano Vanone                             0
Result 6. Runde                             1
Qual. for 7. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 7. Runde                              
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 222 224 225 226 227 229 231 233 234 236 237 238 239 240 241
Place from 33 148 117 192 36 114 237 130 166 97 89 162 118 237 24
Place to 35 153   194 37 115 248 131 168 98 90 165 119 248  

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 242 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257
BE) Paul Beeton 5 0 0 5 5 4 2 4   2 4 5 4 1 3
BO) Branko Bohak 4 0 0 5 3 4 4 5   2 5 5 2 0 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 0 0 5 2 4 5 1   2 5 5 5 0 4
GZ) Petru Gozun 4 1 0 5 3 3 4 4   2 5 3 3 0 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 2 1 5 2 2 5 0   1 5 5 5 3 5
LA) Erling Langset 5 0 0 5 2 4 5 2   3 5 5 2 0 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5 0 1 5 4 4 4 3   4 4 5 2 0 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 0 0 4 2 3 3 1   4 5 4 4 0 3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 0 0 4 4 3 5 3   2 5 5 1 0 5
SM) Greg Smith 5 0 0 5 3 4 5 3   4 5 5 4 0 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 4 0 0 5 4 1 5 1   3 5 5 3 0 5
Result 1. Runde 52 3 2 53 34 36 47 27   29 53 52 35 4 49
Qual. for 2. Runde X     X X X X X   X X X X   X
BE) Paul Beeton 2     4 0 3 2 4   2 3 5 2   3
BO) Branko Bohak 4     5 2 3 5 4   0 5 5 0   5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5     5 0 2 4 2   0 5 5 4   5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5     3 3 3 5 3   0 5 5 0   5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5     5 0 0 3 0   2 5 5 5   5
LA) Erling Langset 0     5 3 2 5 0   5 5 5 1   5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5     3 0 3 2 3   0 5 5 3   5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0     3 2 4 3 0   2 5 5 5   4
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5     5 0 2 5 0   2 5 5 0   5
SM) Greg Smith 5     5 2 2 5 0   1 5 5 1   5
VA) Giordano Vanone 4     5 2 2 4 1   1 5 5 0   5
Result 2. Runde 40     48 14 26 43 17   15 53 55 21   52
Qual. for 3. Runde X     X   X X   X   X X     X
BE) Paul Beeton 3     4   3 4   5   4 4     3
BO) Branko Bohak 5     5   0 4   5   5 4     5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5     5   0 3   5   5 5     4
GZ) Petru Gozun 5     4   2 5   5   5 5     3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 3     5   0 2   5   5 5     4
LA) Erling Langset 1     5   1 4   5   5 5     5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 5     5   4 1   5   5 5     3
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0     5   4 3   2   5 4     5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5     5   2 4   5   5 5     5
SM) Greg Smith 3     5   1 3   5   5 5     5
VA) Giordano Vanone 4     5   0 2   5   5 5     4
Result 3. Runde 39     53   17 35   52   54 52     46
Qual. for 4. Runde X     X     X   X   X X     X
BE) Paul Beeton 0     4     3   5   2 4     0
BO) Branko Bohak 1     0     0   5   4 5     0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0     3     0   5   5 5     0
GZ) Petru Gozun 3     1     2   5   4 5     2
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0     5     0   5   2 4     2
LA) Erling Langset 0     5     0   5   5 5     1
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4     3     0   5   3 5     0
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0     0     3   5   2 4     1
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0     4     0   5   5 3     0
SM) Greg Smith 0     5     0   5   5 5     1
VA) Giordano Vanone 0     4     0   4   5 5     2
Result 4. Runde 8     34     8   54   42 50     9
Qual. for 5. Runde       X         X   X X      
BE) Paul Beeton       0         5   3 2      
BO) Branko Bohak       0         5   2 5      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck       0         5   1 5      
GZ) Petru Gozun       0         5   1 5      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack       3         4   2 1      
LA) Erling Langset       2         4   3 5      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha       0         5   3 5      
RO) Gunnar Rodin       0         3   1 5      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov       0         5   5 2      
SM) Greg Smith       2         5   5 2      
VA) Giordano Vanone       0         5   5 5      
Result 5. Runde       7         51   31 42      
Qual. for 6. Runde                 X   X X      
BE) Paul Beeton                 3   1 2      
BO) Branko Bohak                 3   0 0      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                 5   0 2      
GZ) Petru Gozun                 1   0 1      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                 3   0 0      
LA) Erling Langset                 3   1 1      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                 5   2 5      
RO) Gunnar Rodin                 0   3 1      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                 1   5 0      
SM) Greg Smith                 4   2 0      
VA) Giordano Vanone                 5   5 4      
Result 6. Runde                 33   19 16      
Qual. for 7. Runde                 X            
BE) Paul Beeton                 0            
BO) Branko Bohak                 1            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                 0            
GZ) Petru Gozun                 1            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                 0            
LA) Erling Langset                 3            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                 5            
RO) Gunnar Rodin                 0            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                 1            
SM) Greg Smith                 3            
VA) Giordano Vanone                 1            
Result 7. Runde                 15            
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 242 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257
Place from 86 220 230 45 145 120 86 137 9 141 13 17 132 214 82
Place to 88 229 236 48 147 125 88 139   144 14 18 134 219 85

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 258 259 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 272 276 278 279
BE) Paul Beeton 0   0 4 0 4 5 4   3 0 1 0 0 5
BO) Branko Bohak 0   0 5 0 5 5 5   4 0 2 0 0 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 1   0 5 0 5 5 5   2 0 2 1 0 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 1   0 5 0 4 5 4   5 0 0 0 2 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0   0 5 2 5 5 5   5 1 0 1 0 5
LA) Erling Langset 0   0 5 0 5 5 5   4 0 1 0 0 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1   0 2 0 4 5 5   5 0 0 3 1 5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0   1 4 0 5 5 5   5 0 3 0 0 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0   0 5 0 5 5 5   3 0 2 0 0 5
SM) Greg Smith 0   0 4 0 5 5 4   4 0 3 0 0 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 0   0 5 2 5 5 4   4 0 2 0 0 5
Result 1. Runde 3   1 49 4 52 55 51   44 1 16 5 3 54
Qual. for 2. Runde       X   X X X   X   X     X
BE) Paul Beeton       3   3 4 4   1   2     3
BO) Branko Bohak       5   5 5 5   4   0     4
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck       4   5 5 5   1   0     4
GZ) Petru Gozun       5   5 5 4   4   1     3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack       2   5 5 5   5   0     4
LA) Erling Langset       2   4 5 5   2   0     5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha       1   3 5 5   4   0     4
RO) Gunnar Rodin       3   2 4 5   2   0     5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov       2   5 5 5   2   0     4
SM) Greg Smith       3   4 5 5   3   0     4
VA) Giordano Vanone       4   5 5 5   4   0     5
Result 2. Runde       34   46 53 53   32   3     45
Qual. for 3. Runde   X   X   X X X X X         X
BE) Paul Beeton   4   3   3 4 3 5 2         4
BO) Branko Bohak   5   1   5 5 4 5 0         4
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   5   0   5 5 4 5 1         1
GZ) Petru Gozun   5   5   2 3 4 5 2         1
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   4   3   5 5 4 5 3         3
LA) Erling Langset   5   0   4 5 2 5 2         5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   5   1   2 5 3 3 4         2
RO) Gunnar Rodin   5   1   5 5 5 4 2         3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   5   1   5 4 4 5 2         4
SM) Greg Smith   5   0   3 5 3 5 1         3
VA) Giordano Vanone   5   3   5 4 5 5 3         0
Result 3. Runde   53   18   44 50 41 52 22         30
Qual. for 4. Runde   X       X X X X            
BE) Paul Beeton   5       1 0 3 4            
BO) Branko Bohak   5       1 3 0 5            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   5       1 3 0 5            
GZ) Petru Gozun   3       2 2 0 5            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   3       4 1 1 5            
LA) Erling Langset   5       0 5 0 5            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   1       2 3 1 5            
RO) Gunnar Rodin   0       1 4 2 5            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   5       5 1 1 5            
SM) Greg Smith   5       1 4 0 5            
VA) Giordano Vanone   1       1 3 1 5            
Result 4. Runde   38       19 29 9 54            
Qual. for 5. Runde   X         X   X            
BE) Paul Beeton   5         1   5            
BO) Branko Bohak   3         0   5            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   4         1   5            
GZ) Petru Gozun   0         0   5            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   1         1   5            
LA) Erling Langset   5         1   5            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   2         2   4            
RO) Gunnar Rodin   1         3   2            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   4         0   5            
SM) Greg Smith   4         3   5            
VA) Giordano Vanone   0         3   5            
Result 5. Runde   29         15   51            
Qual. for 6. Runde   X             X            
BE) Paul Beeton   5             2            
BO) Branko Bohak   0             5            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   2             5            
GZ) Petru Gozun   2             5            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   0             5            
LA) Erling Langset   1             5            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   0             4            
RO) Gunnar Rodin   3             2            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   2             4            
SM) Greg Smith   0             5            
VA) Giordano Vanone   0             5            
Result 6. Runde   15             47            
Qual. for 7. Runde                 X            
BE) Paul Beeton                 1            
BO) Branko Bohak                 5            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                 3            
GZ) Petru Gozun                 5            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                 5            
LA) Erling Langset                 4            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                 2            
RO) Gunnar Rodin                 2            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                 0            
SM) Greg Smith                 0            
VA) Giordano Vanone                 3            
Result 7. Runde                 30            
Qual. for Endrunde                 X            
Addition Endrunde                 27            
Number 258 259 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 272 276 278 279
Place from 220 19 237 118 214 57 36 82 5 110 237 181 210 220 100
Place to 229 20 248 119 219 59 37 85   113 248 183 213 229  

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294
BE) Paul Beeton 4 5   5 4 5 5 1 0 2   0 3 0 1
BO) Branko Bohak 2 5   1 5 5 4 0 0 0   4 5 1 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0 5   4 5 5 5 0 0 0   0 5 5 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 3 2   2 4 5 4 2 0 1   1 5 2 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 5   0 5 4 5 0 4 2   2 4 0 5
LA) Erling Langset 2 5   1 5 5 5 2 0 2   0 5 2 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1 3   1 2 4 3 3 0 1   1 3 4 5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0 5   2 5 5 5 3 0 1   0 2 1 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 1 5   2 5 5 4 2 0 1   0 5 4 5
SM) Greg Smith 4 5   3 4 5 5 2 0 1   0 4 4 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 1 5   0 5 5 4 4 0 1   0 5 1 4
Result 1. Runde 18 50   21 49 53 49 19 4 12   8 46 24 50
Qual. for 2. Runde X X   X X X X X     X   X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 0 5   5 2 4 4 4     0   4 0 4
BO) Branko Bohak 0 5   0 5 3 5 0     5   4 0 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0 5   0 5 5 5 0     3   4 4 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 1 3   0 1 4 4 1     5   1 4 2
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 5   1 4 0 5 0     5   5 0 4
LA) Erling Langset 0 5   0 2 3 5 0     4   5 2 3
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0 5   0 4 5 4 1     5   2 0 5
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0 5   2 2 4 5 1     5   3 2 1
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0 5   0 4 5 4 1     5   5 0 5
SM) Greg Smith 3 5   1 5 1 5 0     4   4 0 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 0 5   0 5 3 5 3     0   2 1 4
Result 2. Runde 4 53   9 39 37 51 11     41   39 13 43
Qual. for 3. Runde   X X   X X X       X   X   X
BE) Paul Beeton   1 4   5 0 5       2   4   4
BO) Branko Bohak   5 5   5 4 4       5   4   5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   3 5   5 5 5       4   2   5
GZ) Petru Gozun   2 5   5 4 4       5   4   2
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   4 4   5 4 5       4   5   2
LA) Erling Langset   5 5   4 5 5       4   3   0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   3 2   4 5 4       2   2   5
RO) Gunnar Rodin   5 3   4 5 2       5   5   2
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   4 5   4 3 5       5   5   4
SM) Greg Smith   5 5   5 2 4       5   2   5
VA) Giordano Vanone   5 5   5 3 4       3   1   5
Result 3. Runde   42 48   51 40 47       44   37   39
Qual. for 4. Runde   X X   X X X       X   X   X
BE) Paul Beeton   0 5   5 0 3       2   0   2
BO) Branko Bohak   5 5   4 0 5       2   0   0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   1 5   3 2 2       0   0   0
GZ) Petru Gozun   0 5   3 3 1       4   0   0
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   1 3   2 1 3       3   0   0
LA) Erling Langset   0 5   0 3 3       1   0   0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   0 5   1 5 5       4   0   5
RO) Gunnar Rodin   5 1   2 1 4       5   2   1
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   0 4   1 0 2       3   0   0
SM) Greg Smith   3 3   0 0 4       0   0   3
VA) Giordano Vanone   2 1   4 0 3       0   0   1
Result 4. Runde   17 42   25 15 35       24   2   12
Qual. for 5. Runde     X       X                
BE) Paul Beeton     5       2                
BO) Branko Bohak     3       2                
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     2       1                
GZ) Petru Gozun     5       0                
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     2       1                
LA) Erling Langset     1       0                
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     5       2                
RO) Gunnar Rodin     1       2                
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     1       1                
SM) Greg Smith     0       0                
VA) Giordano Vanone     0       0                
Result 5. Runde     25       11                
Qual. for 6. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 6. Runde                              
Qual. for 7. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 7. Runde                              
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294
Place from 180 60 25 162 50 63 40 161 214 195 51 205 96 148 74
Place to   62 27 165   67 42   219   54 207   153 76

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 295 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 308 309 310 311
BE) Paul Beeton 4 1   4 5 5 3 2 0   1 0 5 4 5
BO) Branko Bohak 3 5   4 4 5 4 3 0   0 0 4 5 4
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 2 5   4 5 5 1 2 1   1 0 4 5 5
GZ) Petru Gozun 5 5   5 1 5 2 3 1   1 1 4 4 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 5   5 4 5 1 0 0   0 0 2 5 5
LA) Erling Langset 5 5   3 5 5 2 2 0   0 0 2 2 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 3 3   5 5 3 4 1 0   1 1 3 4 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin 3 5   4 4 5 3 3 0   0 0 5 5 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 4 3   5 4 5 0 1 0   0 1 5 3 5
SM) Greg Smith 5 5   4 5 5 1 0 0   0 0 5 5 4
VA) Giordano Vanone 4 5   5 5 5 4 1 0   0 0 3 4 5
Result 1. Runde 43 47   48 47 53 25 18 2   4 3 42 46 51
Qual. for 2. Runde X X X X X X X X         X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 3 1 5 4 5 5 3 0         4 1 4
BO) Branko Bohak 2 3 5 1 5 5 1 0         0 4 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0 5 5 5 5 5 1 0         0 3 4
GZ) Petru Gozun 3 2 5 3 1 4 4 2         3 3 3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 4 5 4 3 5 0 0         0 1 5
LA) Erling Langset 2 5 5 3 5 5 1 0         2 2 4
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0 3 4 5 5 5 1 0         0 2 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin 1 5 5 1 4 5 2 0         0 3 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 1 2 5 5 1 5 1 0         3 5 4
SM) Greg Smith 4 3 5 5 2 5 0 0         4 3 4
VA) Giordano Vanone 0 4 5 5 4 5 1 0         1 3 5
Result 2. Runde 21 37 54 41 40 54 15 2         17 30 47
Qual. for 3. Runde   X X X X X       X       X X
BE) Paul Beeton   4 5 5 2 5       5       5 4
BO) Branko Bohak   1 5 0 2 5       5       0 2
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   5 4 1 5 5       5       0 4
GZ) Petru Gozun   3 5 5 0 5       5       2 4
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   3 5 3 1 5       5       0 5
LA) Erling Langset   5 5 2 4 5       5       2 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   3 5 4 5 5       5       3 4
RO) Gunnar Rodin   5 5 3 0 5       5       3 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   3 5 5 2 5       5       2 4
SM) Greg Smith   4 5 5 1 5       5       2 4
VA) Giordano Vanone   5 5 5 3 5       5       4 5
Result 3. Runde   41 54 38 25 55       55       23 46
Qual. for 4. Runde   X X X   X       X         X
BE) Paul Beeton   3 5 2   5       5         1
BO) Branko Bohak   0 5 0   4       5         0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   1 5 0   5       5         0
GZ) Petru Gozun   2 3 2   4       5         3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   0 4 1   5       5         4
LA) Erling Langset   5 5 0   5       5         0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   0 4 0   3       5         0
RO) Gunnar Rodin   3 5 0   2       4         1
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   0 5 4   5       5         0
SM) Greg Smith   0 5 0   5       5         1
VA) Giordano Vanone   3 5 1   5       5         2
Result 4. Runde   17 51 10   48       54         12
Qual. for 5. Runde     X     X       X          
BE) Paul Beeton     5     5       5          
BO) Branko Bohak     4     0       5          
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     5     4       5          
GZ) Petru Gozun     0     0       5          
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     5     5       5          
LA) Erling Langset     5     1       5          
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     0     3       5          
RO) Gunnar Rodin     5     3       5          
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     5     3       5          
SM) Greg Smith     5     1       5          
VA) Giordano Vanone     5     1       5          
Result 5. Runde     44     26       55          
Qual. for 6. Runde     X     X       X          
BE) Paul Beeton     5     5       5          
BO) Branko Bohak     0     0       5          
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     1     4       5          
GZ) Petru Gozun     0     0       5          
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     3     3       4          
LA) Erling Langset     5     0       5          
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     0     1       4          
RO) Gunnar Rodin     4     1       5          
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     1     2       5          
SM) Greg Smith     4     0       5          
VA) Giordano Vanone     5     0       5          
Result 6. Runde     28     16       53          
Qual. for 7. Runde     X             X          
BE) Paul Beeton     5             4          
BO) Branko Bohak     0             5          
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck     0             5          
GZ) Petru Gozun     0             2          
KN) Rüdiger Knaack     0             4          
LA) Erling Langset     0             5          
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha     0             5          
RO) Gunnar Rodin     0             5          
SE) Andrey Shamshurov     0             4          
SM) Greg Smith     0             5          
VA) Giordano Vanone     0             3          
Result 7. Runde     5             47          
Qual. for Endrunde                   X          
Addition Endrunde                   19          
Number 295 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 308 309 310 311
Place from 132 60 10 79 106 17 141 184 230 4 214 220 137 108 74
Place to 134 62   81   18 144   236   219 229 139 109 76

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 312 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 323 324 325 326 327 328
BE) Paul Beeton 4 4 1 2 2 5 0 2   1 3 1 4 3 5
BO) Branko Bohak 5 5 0 1 5 5 0 0   0 3 5 5 0 4
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 2 0 1 5 5 0 1   1 0 5 5 3 3
GZ) Petru Gozun 4 2 1 3 3 5 2 1   2 2 4 2 3 2
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 2 0 0 5 5 0 3   2 3 5 5 0 5
LA) Erling Langset 5 4 0 0 5 5 0 0   1 0 5 4 4 5
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 3 4 0 1 5 5 1 2   2 1 4 4 1 3
RO) Gunnar Rodin 4 4 0 0 5 5 0 0   1 2 5 4 1 4
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 5 5 2 1 3 5 0 1   1 1 5 4 4 5
SM) Greg Smith 4 2 1 0 5 5 0 0   3 0 5 4 0 5
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 4 0 0 5 5 0 0   2 1 5 5 2 3
Result 1. Runde 49 38 5 9 48 55 3 10   16 16 49 46 21 44
Qual. for 2. Runde X X     X X       X X X X X X
BE) Paul Beeton 3 1     4 5       0 0 4 3 1 2
BO) Branko Bohak 5 2     5 5       1 0 4 4 3 1
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 0     4 5       0 0 5 5 2 0
GZ) Petru Gozun 4 2     2 5       3 1 5 3 4 0
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5 0     5 5       1 0 5 5 0 1
LA) Erling Langset 5 1     5 5       0 0 5 1 3 0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4 1     5 5       1 1 4 4 0 0
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 1     5 5       0 4 5 0 1 0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 4 1     2 5       1 0 5 4 3 0
SM) Greg Smith 5 0     3 5       0 0 5 4 1 2
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 3     3 5       1 0 5 4 1 1
Result 2. Runde 50 12     43 55       8 6 52 37 19 7
Qual. for 3. Runde X       X X     X     X X    
BE) Paul Beeton 1       4 4     5     5 0    
BO) Branko Bohak 5       4 5     5     5 2    
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 3       3 5     4     4 5    
GZ) Petru Gozun 4       2 5     5     5 2    
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 5       1 5     5     5 0    
LA) Erling Langset 5       1 5     5     5 0    
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 4       3 5     4     5 2    
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5       1 5     4     5 2    
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 4       1 5     5     4 4    
SM) Greg Smith 5       2 5     5     5 4    
VA) Giordano Vanone 4       2 5     5     3 1    
Result 3. Runde 45       24 54     52     51 22    
Qual. for 4. Runde X         X     X     X      
BE) Paul Beeton 0         0     5     5      
BO) Branko Bohak 5         5     5     0      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 1         5     5     3      
GZ) Petru Gozun 0         5     5     0      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 1         5     4     0      
LA) Erling Langset 3         5     5     2      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 1         5     5     0      
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0         5     2     4      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0         4     5     3      
SM) Greg Smith 3         5     5     0      
VA) Giordano Vanone 0         4     5     3      
Result 4. Runde 14         48     51     20      
Qual. for 5. Runde           X     X            
BE) Paul Beeton           0     5            
BO) Branko Bohak           5     5            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck           3     5            
GZ) Petru Gozun           4     5            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack           4     5            
LA) Erling Langset           4     5            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha           1     5            
RO) Gunnar Rodin           5     2            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov           2     5            
SM) Greg Smith           5     5            
VA) Giordano Vanone           3     4            
Result 5. Runde           36     51            
Qual. for 6. Runde           X     X            
BE) Paul Beeton           0     1            
BO) Branko Bohak           1     4            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck           0     5            
GZ) Petru Gozun           0     5            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack           0     3            
LA) Erling Langset           2     5            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha           1     5            
RO) Gunnar Rodin           0     1            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov           0     5            
SM) Greg Smith           2     4            
VA) Giordano Vanone           0     3            
Result 6. Runde           6     41            
Qual. for 7. Runde                 X            
BE) Paul Beeton                 0            
BO) Branko Bohak                 0            
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                 3            
GZ) Petru Gozun                 1            
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                 0            
LA) Erling Langset                 1            
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                 3            
RO) Gunnar Rodin                 1            
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                 5            
SM) Greg Smith                 2            
VA) Giordano Vanone                 0            
Result 7. Runde                 16            
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 312 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 323 324 325 326 327 328
Place from 68 154 210 199 107 23 220 198 8 166 172 56 110 135 169
Place to 69 160 213 204     229     168 176   113   171

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 330 331 332 334 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 345 346 347
BE) Paul Beeton 0 4 2 0 5   3 5 0 5 0 5 1 5 0
BO) Branko Bohak 1 5 5 0 1   5 5 0 5 0 3 1 5 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 0 5 5 0 5   0 5 0 5 0 5 0 5 0
GZ) Petru Gozun 2 5 4 0 3   3 5 0 4 1 4 0 5 2
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 5 4 0 4   5 5 0 5 0 3 1 5 0
LA) Erling Langset 0 5 4 0 5   2 5 0 5 0 4 0 5 0
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 2 5 3 0 3   4 5 1 4 1 5 2 5 1
RO) Gunnar Rodin 0 5 5 0 3   3 5 0 5 0 4 2 5 0
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0 5 4 0 5   2 5 0 5 0 4 0 5 0
SM) Greg Smith 1 5 5 0 4   5 5 1 5 0 5 1 4 0
VA) Giordano Vanone 0 5 5 0 3   3 5 0 5 0 5 1 5 0
Result 1. Runde 6 54 46 0 41   35 55 2 53 2 47 9 54 3
Qual. for 2. Runde   X X   X   X X   X   X   X  
BE) Paul Beeton   4 2   5   5 5   4   0   4  
BO) Branko Bohak   5 5   1   2 5   5   0   4  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   5 5   3   0 3   5   0   4  
GZ) Petru Gozun   5 2   5   1 4   5   2   4  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   5 4   4   2 5   5   0   5  
LA) Erling Langset   5 4   5   2 5   5   0   5  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   5 3   4   2 5   5   1   4  
RO) Gunnar Rodin   5 3   3   2 5   5   2   3  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   4 3   5   5 4   4   1   3  
SM) Greg Smith   5 3   4   2 5   5   0   5  
VA) Giordano Vanone   4 5   5   1 4   5   0   3  
Result 2. Runde   52 39   44   24 50   53   6   44  
Qual. for 3. Runde   X X   X X X X   X       X  
BE) Paul Beeton   2 0   5 3 3 5   5       4  
BO) Branko Bohak   5 5   0 3 0 4   4       5  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   4 3   1 5 0 4   5       5  
GZ) Petru Gozun   5 2   3 5 2 5   5       4  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   5 4   3 4 1 5   5       5  
LA) Erling Langset   5 4   2 5 0 4   5       5  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   2 1   2 5 2 5   3       4  
RO) Gunnar Rodin   2 2   4 3 4 4   5       4  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   1 3   3 5 3 5   5       3  
SM) Greg Smith   4 0   0 4 1 5   5       5  
VA) Giordano Vanone   5 2   3 5 1 2   5       4  
Result 3. Runde   40 26   26 47 17 48   52       48  
Qual. for 4. Runde   X       X   X   X       X  
BE) Paul Beeton   0       0   2   5       5  
BO) Branko Bohak   2       5   0   1       4  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck   0       5   1   4       0  
GZ) Petru Gozun   5       5   0   1       3  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack   1       4   2   4       4  
LA) Erling Langset   0       5   0   5       4  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha   0       5   5   0       1  
RO) Gunnar Rodin   0       0   0   3       3  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov   0       5   2   2       1  
SM) Greg Smith   0       1   0   4       2  
VA) Giordano Vanone   2       5   1   2       3  
Result 4. Runde   10       40   13   31       30  
Qual. for 5. Runde           X       X       X  
BE) Paul Beeton           0       0       4  
BO) Branko Bohak           1       0       0  
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck           2       0       0  
GZ) Petru Gozun           5       0       0  
KN) Rüdiger Knaack           0       2       0  
LA) Erling Langset           4       1       1  
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha           5       0       1  
RO) Gunnar Rodin           0       0       0  
SE) Andrey Shamshurov           5       1       1  
SM) Greg Smith           0       0       1  
VA) Giordano Vanone           2       1       2  
Result 5. Runde           24       5       10  
Qual. for 6. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 6. Runde                              
Qual. for 7. Runde                              
BE) Paul Beeton                              
BO) Branko Bohak                              
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck                              
GZ) Petru Gozun                              
KN) Rüdiger Knaack                              
LA) Erling Langset                              
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha                              
RO) Gunnar Rodin                              
SE) Andrey Shamshurov                              
SM) Greg Smith                              
VA) Giordano Vanone                              
Result 7. Runde                              
Qual. for Endrunde                              
Addition Endrunde                              
Number 330 331 332 334 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 345 346 347
Place from 209 79 104 249 104 28 120 70 230 49 230 172 199 43 220
Place to   81 105 256 105   125 73 236   236 176 204   229

Date
Place
Organizer
Executor
17.08.2004 to 21.08.2004
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Stuttgart
German Open Championships GmbH
German Open Championships GmbH
Type
Kind
Group/Class
Section
German Open Championships
Single Competition
Adults / none
Standard
Marking Table Total
Number of couples: 256 Number
Name of adjudicators 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 363 366 367
BE) Paul Beeton 5 4 0   3 0 2 5   0 5 5 0 2 3
BO) Branko Bohak 4 4 0   5 0 3 5   0 4 5 0 4 5
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 5 1 0   5 0 2 5   0 4 5 1 5 4
GZ) Petru Gozun 3 3 1   5 0 1 3   1 5 5 1 4 5
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 2 4 0   4 0 0 5   0 5 5 1 5 5
LA) Erling Langset 0 5 0   5 0 5 5   0 5 5 0 4 4
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 2 2 2   5 0 1 5   0 5 5 0 0 3
RO) Gunnar Rodin 5 4 0   4 0 3 3   0 4 4 3 4 5
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 3 3 0   5 0 2 4   0 5 5 2 1 5
SM) Greg Smith 5 1 0   5 0 2 5   0 5 5 2 3 2
VA) Giordano Vanone 5 4 0   5 0 1 5   0 5 5 1 5 5
Result 1. Runde 39 35 3   51 0 22 50   1 52 54 11 37 46
Qual. for 2. Runde X X     X   X X X   X X   X X
BE) Paul Beeton 0 2     1   1 4 4   5 5   4 3
BO) Branko Bohak 0 0     5   0 5 5   2 5   3 3
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck 1 0     5   0 5 5   5 5   0 4
GZ) Petru Gozun 0 1     5   2 2 5   4 3   0 3
KN) Rüdiger Knaack 0 0     4   2 5 5   5 5   2 4
LA) Erling Langset 0 0     5   3 5 5   3 5   3 2
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha 0 1     5   0 4 5   5 3   1 2
RO) Gunnar Rodin 1 0     5   1 2 5   4 5   5 3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov 0 0     5   2 4 4   5 5   4 4
SM) Greg Smith 3 0     5   1 5 5   4 4   2 2
VA) Giordano Vanone 0 1     5   0 5 3   5 5   3 4
Result 2. Runde 5 5     50   12 46 51   47 50   27 34
Qual. for 3. Runde       X X     X X   X X   X X
BE) Paul Beeton       5 1     1 3   4 4   5 2
BO) Branko Bohak       5 5     4 5   3 5   2 0
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck       5 4     4 5   5 4   0 4
GZ) Petru Gozun       5 5     1 4   2 3   1 1
KN) Rüdiger Knaack       5 1     4 4   4 5   2 3
LA) Erling Langset       5 5     5 4   3 5   1 2
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha       5 5     1 5   4 2   1 2
RO) Gunnar Rodin       5 4     0 5   3 5   5 3
SE) Andrey Shamshurov       5 4     3 4   3 5   3 2
SM) Greg Smith       5 5     5 5   4 5   4 0
VA) Giordano Vanone       5 4     5 4   3 4   4 1
Result 3. Runde       55 43     33 48   38 47   28 20
Qual. for 4. Runde       X X     X X   X X      
BE) Paul Beeton       5 0     0 3   5 0      
BO) Branko Bohak       5 0     0 5   0 1      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck       5 2     0 2   1 3      
GZ) Petru Gozun       5 4     0 3   0 2      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack       5 0     2 4   0 4      
LA) Erling Langset       5 4     1 0   0 4      
NO) Dr. Cheslovas Norvaisha       5 4     0 0   5 1      
RO) Gunnar Rodin       5 5     0 3   2 5      
SE) Andrey Shamshurov       5 1     0 3   1 2      
SM) Greg Smith       5 4     1 0   1 4      
VA) Giordano Vanone       5 5     0 4   0 0      
Result 4. Runde       55 29     4 27   15 26      
Qual. for 5. Runde       X X       X     X      
BE) Paul Beeton       5 0       1     0      
BO) Branko Bohak       5 0       5     0      
DM) Hubert de Maesschalck       5 0       0     2      
GZ) Petru Gozun       5 4       2     0      
KN) Rüdiger Knaack       5 0       0     1      
LA) Erling Langset       4 3       1     0