International DanceSport Federation

Competition Listing
IDSF North European Championship 2004
Lyngby Copenhagen, Denmark
4. december 2004
Date & Location: 04.12.04  -   Lyngby Stadionhal
Competition: Adult  Standard
  
Organizer:DS - LYAF
Master of Ceremony: Bent Davidsen - Denmark
Chairman: Lennart Gordon - Denmark
Scrutineer(s): Kidde Sonne - Denmark
  Mads Pedersen - Denmark
  J?rn Erik Pedersen - Denmark
  Ulla Kjeldgaard - Denmark
  Leif Nielsen - Denmark
  Michael Niese - Denmark
 
Adjudicators: Arve Gulliksen - Norway
  Anthony Spencer Irving - Sweden
  Peep Vardja - Estonia
  Siigurdur Hakonarson - Iceland
  Carola Toukko - Finland
  Juris Arais - Latvia
  Liudvika Kristina Smitiene - Lithuania
  Jesper S?rensen - Denmark
  Dorthe Sidenius Hansen - Denmark
 
List of Couples
Place No. NameCountry
2.100 Aleksander Makarov / Katrin End Estonia 
6.102 Bj?rn Bitsch / Ashli Williamson Denmark 
20.- 24.103 David Thomsen / Helle Merete Wiborg Denmark 
1.104 Emanuel Valeri / Tania Kehlet Denmark 
26.105 Frederik Sloth / Lene Kroghsg?rd Denmark 
8.106 Gustaf Lindin / Valentina Oseledko Sweden 
13.107 Ivan Filipenka / Silje Kristine Hoff Norway 
18.108 Jacob Nilsson / Jeanet Ollerup Denmark 
16.111 Jonathan Näslund / Henriette Andresen Sweden 
3.112 Kristjan Kuusk / Anri Kokkonen Finland 
20.- 24.113 Larsa Sinclair / Rebecca Engman Sweden 
11.- 12.114 Marc Christensen / Trine Dahl Denmark 
4.115 Marko Mehine / Marie Fessai Estonia 
9.116 Martin K?hler / Julie Thagesen Denmark 
7.117 Martin parmas / Kaisa Oja Estonie 
15.119 Matti Kantola / Tea Liikanen Finland 
14.120 Mika Honkanen / Satu Suomi Finland 
20.- 24.121 Mikael Lauridsen / Maria T. Lauridsen Denmark 
11.- 12.122 Mikk Metstak / Chatharina Wieth Denmark 
20.- 24.124 Morten S?ndermand / Sanne Yde Denmark 
25.126 Peter Nielsen / Maria Thonsgaard Denmark 
19.127 Robert Hoefnagel / Silke Hoefnagel Netherland 
27.128 Roger Niitmae / Kerttu Tanak Estonia 
17.131 Steffen Bang M?ller / Charlotte Bang M?ller Denmark 
20.- 24.133 Timo Kupiainen / Maija Salminen Finland 
10.134 Tobias Wallin / Elena Galagan Sweden 
5.135 Veiko Ratas / Helena Liiv Estonia 
 

Composed by ProDance V2.3 licenced for Dansk Sportdanserforbund