Date & Location:
| 17.07.04 -
Indoor Stadium, Sport Authority of Thaid |
Competition:
| Adult Standard |
| |
Organizer: | Thai DanceSport Association |
Master of Ceremony:
| Surasant Kongsiri - Thailand |
Chairman:
| Carlos Freitag - Spain |
Scrutineer(s):
| Tongtavuch Anukarahanonta - Thailand |
| Wanvimol Pinitprapha - Thailand |
|
Adjudicators:
| Heinz Spaeker - Germany |
| Isao Nakagawa - Japan |
| David Sycamore - England |
| Bo Loft Jensen - Denmark |
| Marita Withers - Australia |
| Shawn Tay - Singapore |
| Mary Yeh - Chinese Taipei |
| Wu Qin - China |
| Bulat Bakenov - Kazakhstan |
| Soenarko Josodihardjo - Indonesia |
| Wanna Jaroon - Thailand |
List of Couples |
Place | No. | Name | Country |
|
1. | 24
| Paolo Bosco / Silvia Pitton | Italy |
2. | 15
| Warren Boyce / Kristi Boyce | England |
3. | 16
| Benedetto Ferruggia / Claudia Kohler | Germany |
4. | 12
| Emanuel Valeri / Tania Kehlet | Denmark |
5. | 26
| Stefano Soldati / Annalisa Longo | Italy |
6. | 96
| Misa Cigoj / Anastasia Novozilova | Slovenia |
|
7. | 13
| Christopher Short / Jana Balabaeva | England |
8. | 25
| Livio Palmirotta / Ilenia Saronni | Italy |
9. | 32
| Kazuaki Watanabe / Yumi Watanabe | Japan |
10. | 88
| Evgeny Savatin / Ekaterina Arzhannikova | Russia |
11. | 14
| Donald Young / Melanie Young | England |
12. | 87
| Demitry Shubskiy / Yaroslavna Shubskaya | Russia |
|
13. | 39
| Hideyuki Yoshikawa / Hisae Yoshikawa | Japan |
14.- 15. | 5
| Eric Chao / Cherry Kao | Chinese Taipei |
14.- 15. | 230
| Jin Long / Xiao Xiao | China |
16. | 208
| Thepporn Mokkuntod / Jaroonrat Sinjaroen | Thailand |
17. | 34
| Koichi Takasugi / Ayako Takasugi | Japan |
18. | 142
| Narong Wongsupa / Nardrudee Bothaworn | Thailand |
19.- 21. | 18
| Jeffrey Chung / Irene Ho | Hong Kong |
19.- 21. | 22
| Chi Wai Yip / Tin Hung Ho | Hong Kong |
19.- 21. | 30
| Hideaki Nakatani / Kuniko Nakatani | Japan |
22.- 24. | 166
| Pawatpong Racha-apai / Chanawan Potimu | Thailand |
22.- 24. | 218
| Worapong Chariyathammarat / Sulak Chariyathammarat | Thailand |
22.- 24. | 225
| Marvin Marguez / Marietta Jamilla | Philipines |
|
25. | 21
| Chin Hong So / Kong Hung Cheng | Hong Kong |
26. | 83
| Rommel Ybalio / Maureen Cobilla | Philippines |
27.- 29. | 74
| So Kan Ieong / Sut Kuai Wong | Macau |
27.- 29. | 148
| Nopadol Intalang / Laddawan Phiujantuke | Thailand |
27.- 29. | 202
| Tarasai Sukdee / Sineenat Mami | Thailand |
30. | 75
| Soon-Ann Yap / Yoke Hoi Kuan | Malaysia |
31. | 116
| Erie Dela Cruz / Helen Balancar | Thailand |
32. | 113
| Boonloet Chuetoloang / Lipcsey-Magyar Emese | Thailand |
33. | 105
| Assadawut Waeobut / Amornrat Sucharittham | Thailand |
34. | 23
| Budhi Laij / Wisiana Tjan | Indonesia |
35. | 226
| Joel Ocsena / Linda Lagdameo | Philipines |
36. | 73
| Peng Seng Lei / Pui Man Chi | Macau |
|
37. | 219
| Ronnawit Supansatit / Nathika Sadman | Thailand |
38.- 39. | 93
| Richard Tan / Jenny Tong | Singapore |
38.- 39. | 179
| Rakchai Ratnopark / Sureeporn Veing-osod | Thailand |
40. | 11
| Yang Yingxiang / Chen Huanqing | China |
41. | 17
| Guo Qiu / Angeline Yu | Hong Kong |
42. | 91
| Huang Seng Chan / Lilliam Lim | Singapore |
43. | 89
| Chee Kong Cheng / Ble Lan Oey | Singapore |
44. | 7
| Jun Cao / Hong Wei Liu | China |
|