International DanceSport Federation
Competition Listing
 
Date & Location: 20.11.04  -   Bratislava
Competition: Adult  Latin
  
Organizer:IDSF
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech Republic
Chairman: Milan Tomasovic - Slovakia
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech Republic
  Jiri Tovarek - Czech Republic
 
Adjudicators: Juris BAUMANIS - Latvia
  Werner FUHRER - Germany
  Valerij GULAI - Russia
  Elena GOZUN - Moldova
  Marek CHOJNACKI - Polan
  Monique de MAESSCHALCK - Belgium
  Radek OSTRUVKA - Czech Republic
  Johann PAURITSCH - Austria
  Jan SIILAK - Estonia
  Petra TOMASOVICOVA - Slovakia
  Svetlana VERBITSKA - Switzerland
  Sviatoslav WLOCH - Ukraine
  Royce YEH - Chinese Taipei
 
List of Couples
PlaceNo.NameCountry
1. 63 Riccardo COCCHI / Joanne WILKINSON Italy 
2. 49 Mauricio VESCOVO / Melinda TOROKGYORGY. Hungary 
3. 83 Zoran PLOHL / Tatsiana LAHVINOVICH Slovenia 
4. 24 Evgeny IMREKOV / Elena KALUGINA Russia 
5. 42 Kirill NIKITIN / Elena GABRAKHMANOVA Russia 
6. 28 Guy ROSEN / Viktoria FADINA Luxemburg 
7. 39 Jesper BIRKEHOJ / Anna KRAVCHENKO Germany 
8. 37 Jakub DAVIDEK / Michaela GATEKOVA Czech Republic 
9. 46 Marek DEDIK / Kristina HORVATOVA Slovakia 
10. 21 Dorin FRECAUTAN / Elena RABINOVICI Moldova 
11. 80 Tomas HOSEK / Simona SVRCKOVA Czech Republic 
12. 15 Denys DROZDYUK / Polina KOLODYZNER Germany 
13. 68 Saulius SKAMBINAS / Sandra KNAZEVICIUTE Lithuania 
14. 77 Sven NINNEMANN / Fabienne LIECHTI Switzerland 
15. 62 Rafal MASERAK / Kamila KAJAK Poland 
16.- 17. 1 Alexei ZAKHARIN / Yulia BELYAK Russia 
16.- 17. 36 Ivan ZDERCIUC / Olga CIUBARI Moldova 
18. 73 Sergiy GEORGIYEV / Roswitha WIELAND Austria 
19. 44 Lukas HOJDAN / Romana LITVIKOVA Czech Republic 
20. 5 Andriy REVA / Anastasiya BRAILO Ukraine 
21. 53 Pavel IMRE / Katarina LACKOVA Slovakia 
22.- 23. 10 Aurel CASCIUS / Ana MATUS Moldova 
22.- 23. 34 Isaac ROVIRA / Desiree MARTIN Spain 
24. 2 Andras FALUVEGI / Orsolya TOTH Hungary 
25.- 26. 55 Peter KANAVOR / Eliska KRNACOVA Slovakia 
25.- 26. 79 Tomas ANTALEK / Andrea ZELINKOVA Slovakia 
27.- 29. 22 Dumitru DOGA / Alexandra MALAI Moldova 
27.- 29. 30 Charles WANG / Janet HSIAO Chinese Taipei 
27.- 29. 98 Sergei DIMKE / Katya TIMOFEEVA Belarussia 
30. 94 Petr CADEK / Michaela KRUPICNA Czech Republic 
31. 76 Stefan HEINRICH / Manuela BRYCHZY Germany 
32.- 33. 35 Ivan BOCHAROV / Josefina ORTOVA Czech Republic 
32.- 33. 61 Piotr WILCZYNSKI / Katarzyna KOKOSZKA Poland 
34. 29 Hendrik BENNINGER / Eva SVOBODOVA Switzerland 
35.- 36. 18 Dmytro DIKUSAR / Xeniya GORB Ukraine 
35.- 36. 84 Zsolt LUKO / Mirka KOSORINOVA Slovakia 
37. 38 Janos SCHERER / Agnes SZALAI Hungary 
38. 69 Sergey GUSKOV / Anna SHARIKOVA Russia 
39.- 40. 90 Gediminas GRIGONIS / Justina ZEMAITYTE Lithuania 
39.- 40. 95 Atilla KISS NOEL / Timea TASI Hungary 
41. 40 Jozef HERAK / Sandra SABOLOVA Slovakia 
42. 96 Joszef SCHMIDT / Madlena FEJER Hungary 
43.- 46. 48 Marvin NIGG / Claudia OBMASCHER Austria 
43.- 46. 72 Serghei POGONET / Elena CATAEVA Moldova 
43.- 46. 99 Tomas SUROVEC / Ivana SUROVCOVA Slovakia 
43.- 46.101 Marek ZELINKA / Vanda DETINSKA Czech Republic 
47. 75 Stefan CIUBOTARU / Maryna BAZAROVA Moldova 
48.104 Tomas KUBIS / Michaela MARKOVA Slovakia 
49. 58 Petru MOSCALIUC / Olga GONCEARUK Moldova 
50. 78 Tamas KARDOS / Marta SOMOGYI Hungary 
51.- 52. 50 Michl GOBLER / Susanne VOGEL Germany 
51.- 52.110 Jinrich TILLINGER / Darina PAVLOVOVA Czech Republic 
53. 11 Calin PANAINTE / Tatiana TIMUS Moldova 
54. 47 Martin KORDEK / Jitka SZABOVA Czech Republic 
55. 60 Piotr DUCZKOWSKI / Marta PRZYBYLAK Poland 
56. 41 Kazuhiko NATSUMI / Kyoko YANAGIHORI Japan 
57. 23 Edgar ORLOVSCHI / Tatiana BALABAN Moldova 
58. 66 Roman MANOLACHI / Cristina RODRIGHES Moldova 
59.- 60. 9 Attila TOROK / Barbara BILANCIKOVA Austria 
59.- 60.103 Richard KUPKA / Ivana DRABKOVA Slovakia 
61. 26 Gabriel RASI / Michaela KOMOROVA Slovakia 
62.- 63. 20 Dmitri PAIU / Anastasia FLORIN Moldova 
62.- 63. 31 Chris EICHLER / Cornelia BUCHINGER Austria 
64.- 67. 13 David LETTNER / Nadine HAMBERGER Austria 
64.- 67. 86 Michal MRISKA / Denisa PRESINSKA Slovakia 
64.- 67.107 Miroslav BAZGER / Hana MISKOVA Czech Republic 
64.- 67.109 Radek HORAK / Eva ROSYPKOVA Czech Republic 
68.- 71. 25 Ferencz SZABADI / Anita FEKETE Hungary 
68.- 71. 88 Julius SCHWARC / Timea KOLARIKOVA Slovakia 
68.- 71. 93 Juraj BORSEK / Zuzana CIBULOVA Slovakia 
68.- 71.106 Bohdan HAJEK / Hana UHLIROVA Czech Republic 
72.- 73. 54 Pavel THON / Jana PETRNOUSKOVA Czech Republic 
72.- 73. 87 Peter KAMENSKY / Hedviga NAGYOVA Slovakia 
74.- 82. 19 Dmitry MARCHENKO / Anna SHEVERNEVA Russia 
74.- 82. 27 Gergely CZIMER / Judit GERO Hungary 
74.- 82. 85 Zsolt PERLAKI / Violetta NEMETH Hungary 
74.- 82. 89 Jan SZABO / Zuzana SUCHA Slovakia 
74.- 82. 91 Jozef JANSCO / Johanka PRUZINCOVA Slovakia 
74.- 82. 92 Julius ABRAHAM / Zora ABRAHAMOVA Slovakia 
74.- 82.102 Peter BALAZ / Kristina TURINCOVA Slovakia 
74.- 82.105 Peter SCHLANG / Julia RATINCOVA Slovakia 
74.- 82.108 Martin PETRIK / Erika VODANSKA Czech Republic 
Compiled by ProDance V3.0 licenced for Slovak Dance Sport Federation