Date & Location:
| 01.05.05 -
Bratislava |
Competition:
| Adult Latin |
| |
Organizer: | BIKS Bratislava Danceschool Jagermajster |
Master of Ceremony:
| Milan Statan - Czech Rep |
Chairman:
| Hubert De Maesschalck - Belgium |
Scrutineer(s):
| Peter Velecky - Slovakia |
| Moroslav Vit'azka - Slovakia |
|
Adjudicators:
| Davide Cacciari - Italy |
| Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium |
| Frank Venables - England |
| Siegfried Schellander - Austria |
| Marcel Gebert - Czech Rep |
| Asis Khadjeh-Nouri - Germany |
| Carol Mac Raild - England |
| Irena Bous - Ukraine |
| Nenad Jeftic - Serbia&Montenegro |
| Jozsef Törökgyörgy - Hungary |
| Elena Jagerska - Slovakia |
List of Couples |
Place | No. | Name | Country |
|
1. | 45
| Zoran Plohl / Tatsiana Lavinovic | Slovenia |
2. | 7
| Marek Dedik / Kristina Horvathova | Slovakia |
3. | 59
| Eugen Vosnuk / Katarina Simon | Germany |
4. | 1
| Dmitriy Wloch / Olga Ugrimova | Ukraine |
5. | 20
| Tomas Hosek / Simona Svrckova | Czech Rep |
6. | 23
| Christoph Jonas / Elena Zverevshikova | Germany |
|
7. | 29
| Michal Kostovcik / Kamila Dostalova | Czech Rep |
8. | 51
| Ilia Russo / Katarina Stumpfova | Slovakia |
9. | 53
| Loria Saverio / Giovana Bellomo | Italy |
10. | 63
| Radim Pradka / Katerina Kolmanova | Czech Rep |
11. | 2
| Andras Angyal / Iringo Sudi | Hungary |
12. | 65
| David Franek / Romana Zonova | Czech Rep |
|
13. | 33
| Luko Zsolt / Miroslava Kosorinova | Slovakia |
14. | 68
| Ivanov Nikolay / Victoria Atawasova | Bulgaria |
15.- 17. | 3
| Ivan Bocharov / Jozefina Ortova | Czech Rep |
15.- 17. | 32
| Yevgenij Lisunov / Tetyana Pochtar | Ukraine |
15.- 17. | 41
| Krzystof Ozog / Monika Heinze | Poland |
18. | 4
| Krzystof Bozek / Lenka Matouskova | Czech Rep |
19.- 21. | 26
| Richard Kocis Janos / Lucia Krncanova | Slovakia |
19.- 21. | 49
| Nikola Radek / Milena Zogovic | Serbia&Montenegro |
19.- 21. | 55
| Tomas Surovec / Ivana Surovcova | Slovakia |
22. | 66
| Filip Karasek / Dita Drabkova | Czech Rep |
23. | 71
| Marian Sivak / Patricia Prnova | Slovakia |
24. | 64
| Michal Vajcik / Iveta Vancakova | Slovakia |
|
25. | 57
| Tomas Komenda / Jana Gojova | Czech Rep |
26. | 22
| Christian Chimenti / Chiara Bardini | Italy |
27. | 12
| Tamas Gellai / Diana Nagy | Hungary |
28. | 67
| Peter Timer / Veronika Kvitova | Czech Rep |
29. | 18
| Ivo Havranek / Darja Bittnerova | Czech Rep |
30.- 31. | 54
| Jaroslav Suchy / Irina Maizlish | Czech Rep |
30.- 31. | 72
| Peter Kamensky / Nedviga Nagyova | Slovakia |
32. | 36
| Frederico Marchini / Perla Fusi | Italy |
33. | 62
| Tomislav Valdec / Marija Blazevic | Croatia |
34. | 69
| Borislav Angelov / Elena Hadjichri Stova | Bulgaria |
35.- 36. | 5
| Andrej Butulija / Katarina Trenkovski | Serbia&Montenegro |
35.- 36. | 48
| Peter Puskas / Dominika Benakova | Slovakia |
37. | 15
| Philip Hain / Romana Schrötter | Austria |
|
38. | 43
| Ognjen Pekovic / Marija Jocic | Serbia&Montenego |
39. | 10
| Miroslav Gago / Lubomira Blidarova | Slovakia |
40. | 42
| Lec Patoku / Veronika Zamariello | Italy |
41. | 30
| Lucien Krebs / Nicole Durler | |
42. | 70
| Stefan Kysel / Sofia Zabkova | Slovakia |
43. | 17
| Christian Hartig / Uli Stein | Austria |
44. | 61
| Luka Antunovic / Ines Viljanac | Croatia |
45. | 73
| Peter Szantho / Silvia Juhasz | Bulgaria |
46. | 6
| Jody Cafarella / Jesica Lanza | Italy |
|