Copenhagen Open 2006 |
Date: |
18.02.06 |
|
Place: |
Copenhagen Valbyhallen |
|
Organizer: |
KAF |
|
Master of Ceremony: |
Bent Davidsen |
Denmark |
Chairman: |
Lennart Gordon |
Denmark |
Scrutineer(s): |
Mads Pedersen |
Denmark |
|
Jörn Erik Pedersen |
Denmark |
|
Mickael Holst Olesen |
Denmark |
|
Mogens Bregendahl |
Denmark |
Music: |
The Music
Box v/Jesper Velling |
Denmark |
Adjudicators: |
Helle Loft Jensen |
Denmark |
|
Davide Gabusi |
Italy |
|
Svetlana Gozun |
Moldavia |
|
Juris Baumanis |
Latvia |
|
Olga Elsbury |
England |
|
Merle Klandorf |
Estonia |
|
Olga Müller |
Germany |
|
Paul Wilson |
Australia |
|
Sami Yli-Piipari |
Finland |
|
Svetlana Krivosheva |
Russia |
|
Toni Erwing |
Sweden |
Listing for Adult Latin |
|||
Place |
No. |
Couple |
Country |
1. |
670 |
Peter Stokkebroe / Kristina Juel Stokkebroe |
Denmark |
2. |
636 |
Martino Zanibellato / Michelle Abildtrup |
Denmark |
3. |
653 |
Neil Jones / Nataliya Kravets |
England |
4. |
656 |
Masako Seki / Chiaki Seko |
Japan |
5. |
666 |
Marek Fiksa / Kinga Jurecka |
Poland |
6. |
663 |
Stephen McCann / ?sta Sigvaldadottir |
England |
7. |
658 |
Miko Kaasalainen / Adrienn Fitoria |
Finland |
8. |
604 |
Ojars Basics / Santa Lodina |
Latvia |
9. |
613 |
Ivan Smirnov / Nina Soloveva |
Russia |
10. |
646 |
Lukasz Czarnecki / Kamila Kajak |
Poland |
11. |
660 |
Sune Hartmann / Liza Lebedeva |
Denmark |
12. |
671 |
Alexsey Simakin / Viktoria Puhovika |
Latvia |
12. |
679 |
Masayuki Ishihara / Megumi Saito |
Japan |
14. |
602 |
Markku Hyvärinen / Disa Kortelainen |
Finland |
15. |
637 |
Martin Dvorak / Zusana Silhanova |
Czech Republic |
16. |
651 |
Joonas Piippola / Katri Mäkinen |
Finland |
17. |
620 |
Lars
Alexander Wiulsrud / Elena Bokoreva |
Norway |
17. |
676 |
Janick Löwe / Pia Lundanes |
Denmark |
19. |
633 |
Morten Löwe / Zia James |
Denmark |
20. |
648 |
Yevgeniy Plokhikh / Yelena Klyuchnikova |
Kazakhstan |
21. |
662 |
Sergey Zviagin / Akmaral Yelesheva |
Kazakhstan |
22. |
632 |
Steffen Zoglauer / Sandra Koperski |
Germany |
22. |
654 |
Sergey Maksyuta / Charlotte Stella |
Denmark |
22. |
677 |
Rafal Piecyk / Natalia Piecewicz |
Poland |
25. |
643 |
Maksim Stepanov / Kerstin Kruuse |
Estonia |
26. |
630 |
David Daries / Katya Kisilanko |
France |
27. |
629 |
David Jühlke / Debbie Seefeldt |
Germany |
28. |
611 |
Alexander Svanberg / Jeanette Carlsson |
Sweden |
29. |
680 |
Vassili Merinov / Mariam Izmaylova |
Russia |
30. |
681 |
Domenico
Palmisano / Veronica D?Asti |
Italy |
31. |
618 |
Mads Vad / Anne Mette Skiver |
Denmark |
32. |
601 |
Marvin Nigg / Claudia Ormascher |
Austria |
33. |
616 |
Ville Roos / Sanni Siurua |
Finland |
34. |
623 |
Kristian Vellejus / Lotte Rodenberg |
Denmark |
35. |
603 |
Laurits Buse / Gitte Kragelund |
Denmark |
35. |
639 |
Lennart Steinkrauss / Regina Murtasina |
Germany |
37. |
668 |
Jonatan Arna Örlygsson / Asta Björg Magnusdottir |
Iceland |
38. |
625 |
Sami Keskimaki / Julia Lljina |
Finland |
39. |
626 |
Yvo Eussen / Elisabeth Novotny |
Sweden |
40. |
657 |
Juan
Carlos Diaz Villar / Maria Graciela Toba Rodriques |
Spain |
41. |
675 |
Calle Sterner / Malin Gustavsson |
Sweden |
42. |
644 |
Torben Hoffmann / Mette Rodenberg |
Denmark |
43. |
619 |
Magnus Nielsen / Karin Sj?berg |
Sweden |
44. |
615 |
James Johansson / Josefine Carlson |
Sweden |
45. |
627 |
Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson / Lilja Gudmundsdottir |
Iceland |
46. |
634 |
Glenn J?rgen Sandaker / Marianne Sandaker |
Norway |
47. |
610 |
Jerc Koski / Aini Minkkinen |
Finland |
48. |
647 |
Mads Engström / Kathrine Debel |
Denmark |
48. |
650 |
Ervin Serbec / Judith Adler |
Sweden |
Composed by ProDance V2.2 licenced for Dansk Sportdanserforbund