International
DanceSport Federation
Competition Listing |
Date & Location: |
10.12.06 -
Melbourne |
Competition: |
Adult Latin |
|
|
Organizer: |
Margaret Lonsdale |
Master of Ceremony: |
Larry Ender
- Australia |
Chairman: |
Derek Gatley
- Australia |
Scrutineer(s): |
Stewart Lonsdale
- Australia |
|
Faye Studd - Australia |
|
|
Adjudicators: |
Inga Haas - England |
|
Tony Gauci
- Australia |
|
Colleen Murray - NZL |
|
Phillip Nicholas - France |
|
Helen Richey
- Australia |
|
Serena Lecca
- Italy |
|
Doug Newton - Australia |
|
Peta Roby - Australia |
|
John Barbieri
- Italy |
List of Couples |
|||
Place |
No. |
Name |
Country |
|
|||
1. |
138 |
Maurizo Vescovo / Melinda Torokgyorgy |
Hungary |
2. |
256 |
Michael Miziner
/ Anastasia Bolykh |
NSW |
3. |
223 |
Joshua Keefe
/ Annalisa Zoanetti |
WA |
4. |
205 |
Jeremy Garner
/ Amanda Garner |
Vic |
5. |
171 |
Mirko Sciolan
/ Nuria Santalucia |
Australia |
6. |
227 |
Sasha Farber
/ Giselle Peacock |
NSW |
7. |
206 |
Laurence Mololavsky
/ Athena Merillo |
NSW |
8. |
191 |
Trent Whiddon / Vera Kinnunen |
Australia |
9. |
194 |
Craig Monley
/ Sriani Argaet |
Vic |
10. |
174 |
Aric Yegudkin / Masha Belash |
NSW |
11. |
193 |
Shaun Kingston / Fiona Rizzo |
Vic |
12. |
199 |
Misa Cigoj / Alexandra Malai |
Slovenia |
13. |
255 |
Arkady Bakenov / Rosa Filippello |
WA |
14. |
225 |
Michael Hemera
/ Lauren McFarlane |
NSW |
15. |
224 |
Jeremy Basile / Megan Wragg |
Vic |
16. |
150 |
Stefan Green / Zeudi Zoanetti |
England |
17. |
146 |
Patrick Helm / Sharna Burgess |
Germany |
18. |
211 |
Leroy Grech
/ Ludcia Saric |
WA |
19. |
208 |
Jonny Garnett
/ Tamara Pieragostini |
England |
19. |
253 |
Sebastian Costa / Sarah Hives |
Vic |
21. |
172 |
Andrew Bergineti
/ Latoya Mallia |
SA |
21. |
201 |
Benny Roxen
/ Masha Khazanova |
NSW |
23. |
139 |
Leonid Bondarev
/ Camille Webb |
NZL |
23. |
207 |
Joel Anderson / Sherone Armel |
Vic |
25. |
226 |
Steven Garner
/ Miranda Postlethwaite |
Vic |
26. |
144 |
Antonio Mitchell / Bianca Tonizzo |
Vic |
27. |
148 |
Luc Baker / Jodene Turner |
NSW |
27. |
257 |
Jarryd Byrnes / Skye Wilson |
Vic |
29. |
141 |
Kiel deBosson
/ Natalie Beck |
NZL |
30. |
195 |
Benjamin Donohue / Tammy
Oliver |
WA |
31. |
252 |
Serge Linnik
/ Olia Koudrina |
NSW |
32. |
243 |
Christopher Page / Anita Levanat |
ACT |
33. |
203 |
Shane Willis / Charlotte O'Connor |
Vic |
34. |
181 |
Shaun Christie / Christine Nielsen |
NZL |
35. |
245 |
Christopher Free / Alexandra
Oxley |
Tas |
36. |
173 |
Michael McMahon / Bianca Opassinis |
Vic |
36. |
180 |
Craig Mumme' / Joanne Serpanchy |
Vic |
38. |
192 |
Ben Billingsley
/ Renee Weightman |
Qld |
39. |
169 |
Julian Tsotsos
/ Kierah Davis |
Vic |
39. |
175 |
Caesar Chong
/ Lisa Ottaway |
WA |
39. |
178 |
Hardy Gleissner
/ Dinda Pradi |
Vic |
39. |
200 |
Umberto Presutti
/ Krystle Pricop |
Vic |
43. |
197 |
Tim Earl / Michelle Damianopoulis |
Vic |
43. |
221 |
Steven McGrath / Sara
Brown |
NSW |
45. |
259 |
Kevin Ko
/ Renee Jeffries |
NSW |
46. |
160 |
Michael Chang
/ Melissa Hickey |
NSW |
47. |
251 |
Vaughan Liddicoat
/ Alison Kemp |
ACT |
48. |
143 |
Rohan Prince / Melissa Feather |
Qld |
49. |
219 |
Blair Pettard
/ Bonnie McNeill |
NZL |
50. |
204 |
Paul Castillo
/ Michelle Chan |
ACT |
51. |
182 |
Sterling Peka
/ Daniella Shannon |
Vic |
52. |
179 |
Michael Contreras
/ Olga Royfman |
NSW |
53. |
159 |
James Stout
/ Balin Kolbig |
SA |
53. |
202 |
Vaughn Taylor / Megan
Wheeler |
Qld |
55. |
142 |
Matthew Kelly / Carmen
Turner |
NSW |
56. |
162 |
James Van Elswyk / Samantha Newcomb |
Qld |
57. |
269 |
Martin Ho / Anna Lumsden |
WA |
58. |
196 |
Alex Hyne
/ Wendy Huang |
Vic |
59. |
258 |
Tom O'Sullivan / Nicole
Knight |
Qld |
60. |
228 |
John Casser
/ Linda Stark |
NSW |
60. |
241 |
Michael Lean
/ Jacqeline Barrett |
Qld |
62. |
145 |
Gary Moss
/ Leesa Dallmann |
Qld |
63. |
216 |
Toby James / Kerry Blackshaw |
NZL |
|
Compiled
by ProDance V3.0 licenced for DanceSport Australia