6th uro-Championships
On 16.12.2007 in Luxembourg.Adults Latin
Final result | |||||||
Rank | Couple | Club/Country | |||||
Final | |||||||
1. | Redmond Valk / Alexandra Matteman (7) | The Netherlands | |||||
2. | Michal Stukan / Susanne Miscenko (22) | Germany | |||||
3. | Stefano Oradei / Michela Rossi (38) | Italy | |||||
4. | Dmitri Pakhomov / Alessandra Mason (3) | Italy | |||||
5. | Gediminas Grigonis / Justina Zemaityte (15) | Lithuania | |||||
6. | Mark Popkov / Marika Doshoris (36) | France | |||||
3rd round | |||||||
7. | Andras Faluvegi / Anastasia Erofeeva (49) | Hungary | |||||
8. | Nicolae Colac / Andreia Gaspar (11) | Luxembourg | |||||
9.-10. | Daniele Sargenti / Eleonora Comparini (4) | Italy | |||||
9.-10. | Vladislav Inostrantsev / Marina Nikolajeva (21) | Estonia | |||||
11. | Alexey Sokolkov / Natalia Ivanova (9) | Russian Federation | |||||
12. | Daniel Juvet / Tamara Sommer (34) | United Kingdom | |||||
2nd round | |||||||
13.-14. | Dimitri Barov / Liana Frank (30) | Germany | |||||
13.-14. | Stefan Heinrich / Manuela - Agata Brychzy (35) | Germany | |||||
15. | Laszlo Kovacs / Erika Kelemen (2) | Hungary | |||||
16. | Ilia Russo / Maria Albert (33) | Slovakia | |||||
17. | Bruno Petit / Jade Geropp (18) | France | |||||
18.-20. | Rimvydas Cernajus / Ruta Ramanauskaite (25) | Lithuania | |||||
18.-20. | Fabio Luppino / Ylenia Meggiorini (52) | Italy | |||||
18.-20. | Francesco Mittica / Valeria Cuzzumbo (53) | Italy | |||||
21. | Valerij Osadchenko / Olga Osadchenko (26) | Lithuania | |||||
22. | Nerijus Jasaitis / Rolanda Maniuskaite (6) | Lithuania | |||||
23. | Rodrigue Vieux / Adriana Teoli (45) | France | |||||
24. | Valerij Gridassov / Anna Riger (47) | Germany | |||||
Redance | |||||||
25. | Dimitrij Neuendank / Vania Borges (31) | Germany | |||||
26. | Sergey Oladyshkin / Anastasia Weber (16) | Germany | |||||
27. | Yoshikazu Jimenji / Ryoko Jimenji (5) | Japan | |||||
28.-29. | Ronak Spamer / Tasmin Spamer (43) | Germany | |||||
28.-29. | Alessio Gallocchio / Sara Alu (51) | Italy | |||||
30. | Jeffrey van Meerkerk / Chantal Melet (39) | The Netherlands | |||||
31. | Loick Mathieu / Céline Leorat (20) | France | |||||
32. | Vasiliy Tumaev / Lenka Zigova (44) | United Kingdom | |||||
33. | Fabian Kiefer / Luisa Cumbo (41) | Germany | |||||
34. | Boyan Kirchev / Julie Lere-Pland (19) | Bulgaria | |||||
35.-36. | Modestas Bauzis / Miriam Barriga (40) | United Kingdom | |||||
35.-36. | Karolis Rakauskas / Vaida Serksnaite (54) | Lithuania | |||||
37. | Sascha Meyer / Cathrin Anne Lang (1) | Germany | |||||
38. | Marco Lorusso / Stefania Zappullo (50) | Italy |
Adjudicators |
Pietro Braga (Italy), Monique De Maesschalck (Belgium), Francesc Gutiérrez (Spain), Ron Hoorn (The Netherlands), Igor Jagersky (Slovakia), Olga Komarova (United Kingdom), Dr. Jurate Norvaisiene (Lithuania), Thierry Prevel (France), Guy Rosen (Luxembourg), Annamaria Somkuti (Hungary), Franciszek Witos (Poland) |
Organization |
Chm: Hubert De Maesschalck (Belgium) |
This list was generated by TopTurnier for Windows V6.3b.