BRNO OPEN 2005
On 03.04.2005 in Brno, Czech republic.Jun.II Latin
Final result | |||||||
Rank | Couple / Club/Country | ||||||
Final | S | CC | R | PD | J | Sum | |
1. | Tomas Marek / Martina Markova (16) Czech Republic |
212112211 1.0 |
151111411 1.0 |
132112211 1.0 |
131111211 1.0 |
111111311 1.0 |
5.0 |
2. | Taimonas Mazeika / Greta Zaveckaite (17) Lithuania |
331221144 2.0 |
212222144 2.0 |
261223124 2.0 |
343223154 3.0 |
232223154 2.0 |
11.0 |
3. | Edvardas Racius / Jekaterina Plikosova (37) Lithuania |
123434323 3.0 |
333335223 3.0 |
353335333 3.0 |
212435333 2.0 |
323334243 3.0 |
14.0 |
4. | David Odstrcil / Aneta Adamcova (21) Czech Republic |
455553432 4.0 |
525653332 4.0 |
444554442 4.0 |
655642522 4.0 |
666652422 6.0 |
22.0 |
5. | Liudas Nekrosius / Karolina Balckute (44) Lithuania |
666666665 6.0 |
446566555 5.0 |
616666665 6.0 |
424566645 5.0 |
544565635 4.0 |
26.0 |
6. | Filip Lubina / Kamila Svobodova (14) Czech Republic |
544345556 5.0 |
664444666 6.0 |
525441556 5.0 |
566354466 6.0 |
455446566 5.0 |
27.0 |
3rd round | |||||||
7. | Volodymyr Sharapov / Olga Yovyk (26) | Ukraine | |||||
8. | Maksym Fedotov / Darya Taranenko (3) | Ukraine | |||||
9. | Marek Kypus / Katerina Bekova (12) | Czech Republic | |||||
10. | Justas Jurciukonis / Ieva Mazeikaite (10) | Lithuania | |||||
11. | Jonas Jurciukonis / Ugne Juknaite (9) | Lithuania | |||||
12. | Marek Haris / Simona Cechova (7) | Czech Republic | |||||
2nd round | |||||||
13.-15. | Liudas Tamulaitis / Sandra Januseviciute (29) | Lithuania | |||||
13.-15. | Matej Filipancic / Tara Bohak (33) | Slovenia | |||||
13.-15. | Mikhail Ostryakov / Olga Tarasova (41) | Russia | |||||
16. | Andras Szeles / Alexandra Dane (38) | Hungary | |||||
17. | Martin Frankl / Lucie Kubickova (5) | Czech Republic | |||||
18. | Robin Ondracek / Denisa Brezinova (22) | Czech Republic | |||||
19.-20. | Antonin Lyko / Eliska Otahalova (15) | Czech Republic | |||||
19.-20. | Adam Molnar / Rebeka Paroczai (20) | Hungary | |||||
21.-22. | Petr Sikula / Michaela Dostalova (28) | Czech Republic | |||||
21.-22. | Vaclav Melc / Barbora Pospisilova (40) | Czech Republic | |||||
23.-24. | Jiri Minarik / Katerina Pelcova (19) | Czech Republic | |||||
23.-24. | Zdenek Paseka / Kristyna Hudeova (23) | Czech Republic | |||||
1st round | |||||||
25. | Rene Rak / Aneta Janoviakova (25) | Slovakia | |||||
26. | Marek Lochman / Marketa Dostalova (13) | Czech Republic | |||||
27. | Ivo Langer / Amalie Krejci (34) | Czech Republic | |||||
28. | Petr Havrlik / Blanka Seidlova (8) | Czech Republic | |||||
29. | Tomas Skoupil / Jana Osickova (35) | Czech Republic | |||||
30. | Jakub Zivansky / Nikola Vasova (32) | Czech Republic | |||||
31.-32. | Martin Florian / Pavlina Kosikova (4) | Czech Republic | |||||
31.-32. | Jan Grombyrik / Radka Vajova (39) | Czech Republic | |||||
33. | Pavel Kovac / Tereza Kozinkova (43) | Czech Republic |
Adjudicators |
Harry Koerner (Germany), Hans Laxholm (Denmark), Hubert de Maesschalck (Belgium), Allesandro Maggioni (Italy), Andrzei Mierzwa (Poland), Radek Ostruvka (Czech Republic), Beate Pauritsch (Austria), Inez Sarah Sahlin (USA), Swiatoslav Wloch (Ukraine) |
Organization |
Cmp: Milan Satan (Czech Republic), Chm: Heinz Spaeker (Germany) |
This list was generated by TopTurnier for Windows V5.9.