Date & Location:
| 02.07.07 -
IDSF OPEN LATIN |
Competition:
| Adult Latin |
| |
Organizer: | SHENZHEN SPORTS/JUNYI DANCE ACADEMY |
Master of Ceremony:
| - |
Chairman:
| SHAWN TAY - SINGAPORE |
Scrutineer(s):
| MEE THOO HWA - SINGAPORE |
| MICHAEL LIM - SINGAPORE |
|
Adjudicators:
| A - PETER TOWNSEND - AUSTRALIA |
| B - ROYCE YEH - CHINESE TAIPEI |
| C - RUEDIGER KNAACK - GERMANY |
| D - NICK FOK - HONG KONG |
| F - MASAAKI FUJII - JAPAN |
| G - TAN HIAP SENG - MALAYSIA |
| H - MARIA MERCADO - PHILIPPINES |
| I - SITTICHAI PREYADARA - THAILAND |
| N - MA JUN - CHINA |
List of Couples |
Place | No. | Name | Country |
|
1. | 167
| STEFANO DI FILIPPO / ANNA MELNIKOVA | ITALY |
2. | 169
| ZORAN PLOHL / TATSIANA LAHVINOVICH | SLOVENIA |
3. | 168
| ZUFAR ZARIPOV / ANNA LUDWIQ TCHEMODOUROV | AUSTRIA |
4. | 488
| LU NING / WEI WEI | FANG LING |
5. | 153
| SERGEY GUSEV / ANASTASIA USOLTSEVA | RUSSIA |
6. | 154
| ALEXEY NIKISHOV / YULIA FOMINYKH | RUSSIA |
|
7.- 8. | 113
| WANG WEI / CHEN JIN | BEIJING |
7.- 8. | 117
| ZHAO YAO / CHEN BEI | BEIJING |
9. | 150
| WATCHARAKORN SUASUEBPUN / M.L. WARAPA JUMBALA | THAILAND |
10. | 155
| IVAN LAZIYANIN / IRINA PUSHINA | RUSSIA |
11. | 149
| THERRAWUT THOMMUANGPAK / PUTHINAT KHANITNUSORN | THAILAND |
12.- 13. | 146
| BANDIT CHAJMUTI / NETHATHAI CHAISULI | THAILAND |
12.- 13. | 151
| SERGEY ANISIEOV / SIDOROVA EKATERINA | RUSSIA |
|
14. | 145
| SATHAPORN RAKTOUM / SUCHAREE WONGCHAI | THAILAND |
15. | 159
| YONG CHUN WAI / YEAP YEN CHIN | MALAYSIA |
16.- 17. | 148
| TAYATRI PROMMOOL / YADA THARANDOM | THAILAND |
16.- 17. | 170
| MELVIN TAN / SHARON TAN | SINGAPORE |
18.- 20. | 130
| WANG SI LE / WANG SI YAN | LONGANG |
18.- 20. | 152
| MAXIM TARBEEV / GALINA FOMINYKH | RUSSIA |
18.- 20. | 160
| TOM TSAI / ELIZA LIN | CHINESE TAIPEI |
21.- 25. | 131
| WU JIA LIN / LONG JING LING | LONGANG |
21.- 25. | 133
| ZHANG YA TENG / MENG AN JIE | SHANGHAI |
21.- 25. | 143
| AUTTAPOL JAROON / NATCHAKORN JAIJUN | THAILAND |
21.- 25. | 162
| YEN PENG / VICKY ZI | CHINESE TAIPEI |
21.- 25. | 163
| KIM SEONGMIN / LIM SEOKLI | KOREA |
|
26.- 27. | 136
| LIU JIA WEI / LIU DI | ZHENGZHOU |
26.- 27. | 140
| ZHANG HENG / ZENG CHENG | XIN GUANG CAN LAN |
28.- 29. | 137
| LI XIN / ZHOU XU XUE | ZHENGZHOU |
28.- 29. | 164
| KIM SEONGEUN / JEONG INHYE | KOREA |
30. | 144
| THEPPARIT RUENGJAN / KEWALIN RATCHATAROM | THAILAND |
31. | 129
| LI LIAN LONG / ZHOU GE | LONGANG |
32. | 147
| KITTIPAK SAKULPAT / JITTANUCH TEALHEW | THAILAND |
33.- 34. | 134
| SHEN LIANG / LIN ZI XIN | SHENZHEN |
33.- 34. | 138
| LIU LEI / LI WEN JIE | NANJING |
35. | 165
| KANG MUNSEONG / JO HANBYUL | KOREA |
36. | 161
| ADAM LU / ANGELA YANG | CHINESE TAIPEI |
37. | 139
| CHEN GONG MING / WANG RUI | NANJING |
38. | 158
| JACKY LIM / JESSIE PANG | MALAYSIA |
39. | 157
| DAVID ANG / JANICE LIM | MALAYSIA |
40. | 125
| CHEN JIAN YONG / CHEN LI MING | GUANGDONG FANGLING |
|